facebook twitter rss
Aaron Carter is one of the contestants in Food Network's "Rachael vs. Aaron Celebrity Cook-Off." He is playing for the Kids Beating Cancer charity. He was previously one of the contestants on Season 9 of the ABC ballroom competition "Dancing with the Stars" in 2009. He and his dance partner Karina Smirnoff became an early fan favorite and finished 5th place in the competition.

Triple platinum selling music artist/songwriter, producer, actor and younger brother of Backstreet Boys singer Nick Carter,
Aaron Carter in "Rachael vs. Guy Celebrity Cook-Off"
Aaron Carter Rachael vs. Guy Celebrity Cook-Off
Aaron Carter has established himself worldwide as a pop and teen sensation.

Carter began his music career at age seven, singing lead for the band Dead End. Two years later he made his first solo appearance when he was nine, opening for the Backstreet Boys at their concert in Berlin, Germany, in March 1997. The performance was followed by a record contract and, in the fall of 1997, Carter released his first hit single, "Crush on You." His first full-length album "Aaron Carter" (December 1997) achieved gold status worldwide including countries Norway, Spain, Denmark, Canada and Germany. On May 18, 1998, Carter released the EP "Let the Music Heal Your Soul," a fund-raising project that featured vocals by Carter, *NSYNC, Backstreet Boys, and The Moffatts amongst others. Now signed to JIVE Records, Aaron's sophomore album, "Aaron's Party," was released in the United States on September 26, 2000, and achieved triple-platinum status/certification. All of this before he was a teenager.

He is the youngest solo artist to have four Top 40 singles. He has released four studio albums since 1997, two of which have been certified platinum.

Aaron has won multiple awards over his 14-year career including Teen Choice Awards, Kids Choice Awards, and RTL Young Artist of the Year Award. In addition to music he has also established himself as an Actor in film, television and on Broadway. He has appeared on several television series, including "Lizzie McGuire" and "7th Heaven," as well as making his Broadway debut playing JoJo the Who in "Seussical the Musical" in 2001. He sang vocals on soundtracks for Disneymania ("The Lion King"), "Ella Enchanted," "Pokemon" and "Rugrats the Movie." In 2006 Carter starred in the E! reality show, "House of Carters," which featured all five of the Carter siblings living in the same house.

Aaron is currently on Broadway, entertaining various film and television offers all while in the studio working on new music and his new album.

Ryan Lochte Rushed By Audience Members as 'Dancing with the Stars' Cuts to Commercial
As 'GMA,' 'Today' Battle, Rivals Are Gaining Ground
Heroic Marine Who Thwarted France Shooting Saved from Oregon Shooting by 'Dancing with the Stars'
Kim Zolciak-Biermann Exits 'Dancing with the Stars' Following Mini-Stroke
'Dancing with the Stars' Premiere Date Announced; Watch Witney Carson & Val Chmerkovskiy's Tour Hip Hop Routine!
'Bachelor' Stars Versus 'DWTS' Pro Dancers on 'Celebrity Family Feud'
The Voice's Ratings Are Quietly Tumbling
Watch These Hilariously Dubbed-Over Clips from "Dancing with the Stars"
Rumer Willis crowned 'Dancing With The Stars' champion
Dancing with the Stars Finale Recap: Did the Right Couple Win?


How tall is Aaron Carter? How old is Aaron Carter? Who is Aaron Carter dating? Find out here.

Age: 28 years old
Birthday: December 7, 1987
Height: 5' 9 ½"
Nickname: A.C.
Big "A"
Full Name / Real Name: Aaron Charles Carter
Birthplace: Tampa, FL

"Notorious" (TV show) cast members Piper Perabo and Daniel Sunjata ABC Unveils 2016-17 Primetime Schedule — New series include comedies "American Housewife," "Downward Dog," "Imaginary Mary" and "Speechless," and dramas "Conviction," "Designated Survivor," "Notorious," "Still Star-Crossed" and "Time After Time." Read more...
"Dancing with the Stars 2016," Season 22 contestants 'Dancing with the Stars 2016' Contestants Revealed — Premiering Monday, March 21, the 22nd season's lineup of celebrity dancers includes a multi-platinum selling recording artist, a Peabody Award winner, a UFC fighter, and Super Bowl 50's MVP, to name a few. Read more...
"Dancing with the Stars 2015," Season 21 contestants 'Dancing with the Stars' Season 21 Contestants Revealed — Premiering Tuesday, September 15, the new season of the ABC ballroom competition will feature three platinum-certified music super stars, an Academy Award nominee, a Triple Crown winner, an American Hero, and our first ever married couple, to name a few. Read more...

Series Regulars

Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
  BB code and links are not permitted.