facebook twitter rss
Abigail Breslin stars in "Rango" as the voice of Priscilla. The animated action-comedy also features the voices of Johnny Depp, Isla Fisher and Alfred Molina. Breslin will also lend her voice to the lead character in Animation Lab's toon "The Wild Bunch."

Abigail Breslin recently starred in "Zombieland," opposite Woody Harrelson, Jesse Eisenberg, Emma Stone and Bill Murray, and will next be seen in 2011 in "New Year's Eve," from director Garry Marshall. The film is a follow-up to the smash hit
Abigail Breslin in "Definitely, Maybe"
Abigail Breslin Definitely, Maybe
"Valentines Day," and features an all-star cast, including Robert DeNiro, Ashton Kutcher and Katherine Heigel.

Abigail Breslin is one of the most versatile, charismatic and sought-after actors of her young generation. A talented and engaging performer, she had the enviable role of playing leading lady to Mel Gibson—at the tender age of five. Since starring opposite Gibson in M. Night Shyamalan's 2002 film "Signs," Breslin has been able to use her unique talents to do both comedy and drama as well as quirky and unusual roles.

Her most memorable role to date was in the critically-acclaimed "Little Miss Sunshine," the irreverent comedy which created a sensation at the 2006 Sundance Film Festival. For her performance, Abigail received a Best Actress Award from the Tokyo International Film Festival and was nominated for Academy Award, SAG and BAFTA Best Supporting Actress honors. In 2008, Breslin received the Female Star of Tomorrow award at ShoWest.

Breslin also received attention for her performance in "Raising Helen" for director Garry Marshall, in which she starred opposite Kate Hudson as well as her older brother, actor Spencer Breslin. She has completed roles in the independent drama "Keane," directed by Lodge Kerrigan and produced by Steven Soderbergh, "The Ultimate Gift," co-starring James Garner and had a surprise role as a perky Elf in "The Santa Claus 3."

On television, Abigail has had guest roles on "Law & Order: Special Victims Unit," "NCIS," "What I Like About You" and "Grey's Anatomy."

She was also featured in the films "No Reservations" for director Scott Hicks, co-starring opposite Catherine Zeta-Jones and Aaron Eckhart, and portrayed the daughter of Ryan Reynolds in "Definitely Maybe." She has most recently stared opposite Jodie Foster in "Nim's Island" and as Margaret Mildred in "Kit Kittredge: An American Girl." She was most recently seen in the Warner Bros. film "My Sister's Keeper" opposite Cameron Diaz.

Kirstie Alley Joins 'Scream Queens' Season 2 as Series Regular
Glen Powell Doesn't Even Know His 'Scream Queens' Season 2 Storyline
'Scream Queens': Main Cast to Return for Season 2
Abigail Breslin Boards Indie Horror-Comedy 'Fear Inc.'
ABC Sets 'Dirty Dancing' Musical With Abigail Breslin
Emma Roberts & Ariana Grande Show Tons of Pink Attitude in 'Scream Queens' Official Trailer — Watch Now!
Scream Queens' Full Trailer Reveals the Show's First Murder and It's Twisted
Lea Michele & Emma Roberts Doll Up for Fox Upfronts
Abigail Breslin Comes to Selena Gomez' Defense After Pink Bikini Photo Criticism
Watch a Zombie Abigail Breslin Taunt Arnold Schwarzenegger in 'Maggie' Trailer (Video)


How tall is Abigail Breslin? How old is Abigail Breslin? Find out here.

Age: 20 years old
Birthday: April 14, 1996
Height: 5' 0 ¾"
Nickname: Abbie
Full Name / Real Name: Abigail Kathleen Breslin
Birthplace: New York, NY

"Notorious" (TV show) cast members Piper Perabo and Daniel Sunjata ABC Unveils 2016-17 Primetime Schedule — New series include comedies "American Housewife," "Downward Dog," "Imaginary Mary" and "Speechless," and dramas "Conviction," "Designated Survivor," "Notorious," "Still Star-Crossed" and "Time After Time." Read more...
Nick Jonas shirtless in "Kingdom" Nick Jonas Joins 'Scream Queens' Cast — The "Kingdom" actor and music artist joins the new FOX comedy-horror anthology series that also stars Jamie Lee Curtis, Emma Roberts, Joe Manganiello, Lea Michele, Abigail Breslin, Keke Palmer and Ariana Grande. Read more...
Joe Manganiello in "True Blood" Joe Manganiello, Lea Michele, Abigail Breslin and Keke Palmer Join 'Scream Queens' — Due next fall, the new FOX comedy-horror anthology series will also feature Grammy Award nominee and actress Ariana Grande in a recurring role. Read more...

Ty Burrell and Julie Bowen in "Modern Family" 'The Comedy Awards 2012' Nominations Announced — "Modern Family," "Bridesmaids," "30 Rock," "Crazy, Stupid, Love." and Louis C.K. lead the pack for the second annual Comedy Central event. Read more...
Rango in "Rango" Annie Awards 2012 Winners — "Rango" wins Best Animated Feature Award at the 39th annual event honoring the art of animation, while "The Simpsons" takes Best Animated TV Production. Read more...
Optimus Prime in "Transformers: Dark of the Moon" Paramount Pictures Takes the Studio Box Office Crown for 2011 — With $5.17 billion worldwide, the studio had a terrific year with the re-launch of "Mission Impossible" franchise, the Coen Bros. biggest release ever and its first original CGI animated film. Read more...

Who is Abigail Breslin dating? What do you think of Abigail Breslin?

Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
  BB code and links are not permitted.