facebook twitter rss
Adam Copeland stars in "Haven" on USA Network as Dwight Hendrickson.

Adam Copeland is also a retired professional wrestler who is featured on USA Network's "WWE Raw" and Syfy's "WWE Smackdown!" using the ring name Edge.

WWE

No single thing soured this once fan-favorite; it was a series of events and choices — many of which Edge considers malicious and designed to keep him from long-deserved opportunities in WWE. Years went by without a WWE Championship opportunity, and Edge watched as
Adam "Edge" Copeland shirtless
Adam Edge Copeland shirtless
younger talents climbed over him and into the championship picture. WWE Superstar Edge saw it as a conspiracy to stunt his career. But all that has changed after "Mr. Money in the Bank" became WWE Champion at New York's Revolution. Edge has since lost the title, but is a Main Event mainstay for sure.

Height: 6' 5"
Weight: 240 pounds
Finishing Move: Spear
Career Highlights: WWE Champion; World Heavyweight Champion; World Tag Team Champion; WWE Tag Team Champion; Intercontinental Champion; WCW U.S. Champion; 2001 King of the Ring; Money in the Bank Ladder Match winner; Royal Rumble Match winner; 2012 WWE Hall of Fame Inductee



ADAM 'EDGE' COPELAND: FACTS

How tall is Adam "Edge" Copeland? How old is Adam "Edge" Copeland? Find out here.

Age: 40 years old
Birthday: October 30, 1973
Height: 6' 5"
Nickname: Adam Impact
Sexton Hardcastle III
The Rated R Superstar
Damon Striker
Full Name / Real Name: Adam Joseph Copeland
Birthplace: Orangeville, Ontario, Canada
Hometown: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Wife: Lisa Ortiz
Alannah Morley





John Cena in "WWE Raw" 'WWE Monday Night Raw' Expands to 3 Hours — WWE Superstar John Cena announced that the extended telecast will launch with the 1,000th episode on July 23. Read more...
"The Hero" (TV show) host Dwayne "The Rock" Johnson Dwayne 'The Rock' Johnson to Host 'The Hero' — The new reality action competition series showcases ordinary people in extraordinary situations. Read more...
Stone Cold Steve Austin Stone Cold Steve Austin to Host 'WWE Tough Enough' — The WWE Hall of Famer will take the reins of the reality competition series, premiering Monday, April 4, immediately following "WWE Raw" on USA Network. Read more...
SEE ALL HAVEN NEWS


 
 
 
 
Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
Comment
  BB code and links are not permitted.