facebook twitter rss
Adrianne Palicki stars in "Lone Star" on FOX as Cat. Adrianne Palicki also stars as Tyra Collette in NBC's drama "Friday Night Lights."

Adrianne Palicki was born and raised in Ohio. Adrianne Palicki made the move to Los Angeles when she decided to pursue an acting career. Adrianne Palicki's first acting project was director John Woo's television remake of the classic program "Lost in Space," where she played Judy Robinson. Adrianne Palicki soon began landing roles on television shows such as "North
Adrianne Palicki in "Lone Star"
Adrianne Palicki Lone Star
Shore," "CSI," "Smallville," and "Supernatural." Adrianne Palicki is best known for her portrayal of the sassy Brianna on UPN's "South Beach."

While continuously working in television, Adrianne Palicki is also delving into feature films. Adrianne Palicki starred in the independent feature "Popstar" with Aaron Carter. Most recently, Adrianne Palicki had a supporting role in the Rob Reiner film "Rumor Has It."

Adrianne Palicki loves to paint and draw. In her spare time she collects and reads comic books. Adrianne Palicki currently splits her time between Los Angeles and Austin, Texas, where "Friday Night Lights" is produced.




Director Peter Berg Slams Caitlyn Jenner's ESPYs Award
'Friday Night Lights' Director Slams Caitlyn Jenner's ESPY Award Win
Top chef! Minka Kelly graduates culinary school
'Aquarius' Official Cast and Premiere Photos
Amy Schumer's One Direction Spoof Inspires a Real Feminist Rebellion
Dora Madison Burge Joins NBC's 'Chicago Fire'; Vincent Curatola in 'Law & Order: SVU'
Chicago Fire Scoop: Friday Night Lights Vet to Replace Mills as New Medic
Chicago Fire Scoop: Meet the Newest Member of 51
Tina Fey, Julia Louis-Dreyfus and Patricia Arquette Join Amy Schumer to Blast Misogyny in Hollywood
Watch Amy Schumer and Josh Charles Perfectly Spoof Friday Night Lights (Video)

ADRIANNE PALICKI: FACTS

How tall is Adrianne Palicki? How old is Adrianne Palicki? Where does Adrianne Palicki live? Who is Adrianne Palicki dating? Find out here.

Age: 32 years old
Birthday: May 6, 1983
Height: 5' 11"
Nickname: Annie
Birthplace: Toledo, OH
Current Residence: Los Angeles, CA





"Still the King" (TV show) cast member Billy Ray Cyrus CMT Reveals 2015-2016 Slate — New series include comedies starring Billy Ray Cyrus and Kellie Pickler, a nightly talk show, and a NASCAR event, while returning series include "Party Down South" and its spin-off, and "Steve Austin's Broken Skull Challenge." Read more...
Kanye West 'BET Hip Hip Awards 2011' Winners — Kanye West takes top honors with CD of the Year; Nicki Minaj wins MVP of the Year; Lil Wayne takes home five; and Busta Rhymes locks in 4. Read more...
"Modern Family" wins Best Comedy Series at "Emmy Awards 2011" 'Emmy Awards 2011' Winners — "Modern Family" and "Mad Men" repeat their wins for comedy and drama series, while Jim Parsons, Melissa McCarthy, Julianna Margulies and Kyle Chandler win in the lead actor categories. Read more...
SEE ALL MARVEL'S AGENTS OF S.H.I.E.L.D. NEWS


 
 
 
 
marryahks says:
cute! thank you. you can also read it in ÞÜÕß Óß ÐÛÓÙÔ ÔèæÜÙÔ ÞÜÕß èÙÞÕàÙÝ èÕÙÐÜ ÙÝ ÔÞÜ× ÞÜÕß çèÐÕß äÜÐÖÔ ÙèÕéÜÙÝ
Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
Comment
  BB code and links are not permitted.