facebook twitter rss
AJ Cook stars in "Criminal Minds" on CBS as Jennifer Jareau or JJ.

AJ Cook's television credits include "Law & Order: SVU," "Vanished," "Bringing Ashley Home," "The L Word," "Dead Like Me," "Tru Calling," "Higher Ground," "Bluemoon," "PSI Factor," "Goosebumps," "Elvis Meets Nixon," "In His Father's Shoes" and "Laserhawk."

Cook's feature film credits include "Final Destination 2," "Mother's Day," "Misconceptions," "The House Next Door," "Out Cold," "Ripper," "The Virgin Suicides," "Kisses" and "The Tinker."

A native of Canada, Cook now lives in Los Angeles with her husband and son.

TV Ratings: 'Code Black' Unmoved in Return, 'Empire,' 'SVU' and 'Black-ish' Lead Post-Premiere Drops
Thomas Gibson Speaks Out on 'Criminal Minds' Firing: 'I'm Disappointed by What's Happened'
'Fast 8' to 'Criminal Minds': When On-Set Feuds Go Public
Thomas Gibson Mulls Lawsuit Over 'Criminal Minds' Firing as New Details Emerge
Thomas Gibson: The Prior Incidents That Led to His 'Criminal Minds' Firing
Thomas Gibson Suspended From 'Criminal Minds' After On-Set Altercation (Report)
'Criminal Minds' Renewed for Season 12 at CBS
Amid Pay-to-Play Controversy, 'Criminal Minds' Casting Director Breaks Silence After Dismissal
MipTV: Netflix Acquires Canal Plus' Hit Period Series 'Versailles' (Exclusive)
'Criminal Minds' Casting Director Out After Hollywood Reporter Story on Pay-to-Play Workshops


How tall is AJ Cook? How old is AJ Cook? Where does AJ Cook live? Find out here.

Age: 38 years old
Birthday: July 22, 1978
Height: 5' 6 ½"
Nickname: Dre
Full Name / Real Name: Andrea Joy Cook
Birthplace: Oshawa, Ontario, Canada
Current Residence: Los Angeles, CA
Husband: Nathan Andersen (8/3/2001, 1 child)

"Kevin Can Wait" cast members Erinn Hayes and Kevin James CBS Introduces 2016-2017 Lineup — New series include comedies "Kevin Can Wait," "Man with a Plan" and "The Great Indoors," and dramas "Bull," "MacGyver," "Pure Genius," "Training Day" and "Doubt." Read more...
"Limitless" (TV show) cast member Jake McDorman CBS Reveals 2015-2016 Primetime Lineup — New series include dramas "Code Black," "Limitless," "Supergirl," "Rush Hour" and "Criminal Minds: Beyond Borders," and the comedies "Angel from Hell" and "Life in Pieces." Read more...
Jennifer Love Hewitt in "The Client List" Jennifer Love Hewitt Joins 'Criminal Minds' Cast — The "Ghost Whisperer" actress will play Kate Callahan, a seasoned undercover agent whose stellar work at the FBI has landed her a coveted position with the Behavioral Analysis Unit. Read more...

acomplia says:
They argue that when students go on to take an intermediate economics course. where can i buy acomplia
minnesota says:
How could they cancle AJ Cook. The show will not be the same.
john says:
What? J.J. removed. And for "creative reasons?" You have got to be nuts, CBS. You have blown it AGAIN. She helps hold the whole show together. Plus being one of the most beautiful women in the industry doesn't hurt either. Please reconsider!!!
Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
  BB code and links are not permitted.