facebook twitter rss
Alexander Vlahos stars in "Merlin" on Syfy as Mordred.

Welsh actor Alexander Vlahos previously played the recurring characters of Tom Evans in the BBC television series "The Indian Doctors" and Lewis Cutler in BBC's medical soap opera "Doctors." Vlahos was also seen in the BBC miniseries "Privates," as well as the Welsh series "Pen Talar."

On the big screen, Vlahos was seen in the British film "Truth or Die." On stage, he appeared alongside Andrew Scott and Ian McDiarmid in "Emperor and Galilean"
Alexander Vlahos in "Merlin"
Alexander Vlahos Merlin
at The National Theatre in London.

Vlahos studied acting at the Royal Welsh College of Music & Drama in Cardiff, graduating in 2009.

'Atlantis': 'Merlin's' creators take on time-traveling Greek mythology
'Dominion' casts 'Buffy' star Anthony Stewart Head and more
'Once Upon a Time' Season 3 casts JoAnna Garcia Swisher as Ariel from 'The Little Mermaid'
Merlin's John Hurt Lands Role in FX's the Strain Pilot
'Doctor Who': Could Matt Smith's replacement be Ben Daniels, David Harewood or Rory Kinnear?
News Briefs: Community Is Doing a Puppet Episode
'Merlin' co-creator Julian Murphy on series' emotional conclusion
'Merlin' actors talk legendary roles, series' epic conclusion
'Merlin': New looks for new season
Merlin Comic Con 2012 Panel Highlights Include Hints About Series 5 and a Returning Character


How old is Alexander Vlahos? Find out here.

Age: 28 years old
Birthday: July 30, 1988
Nickname: Vlavla
Birthplace: Swansea, South Wales, UK
Hometown: Llantrisant, Wales, UK

Cast of "Merlin" 'Merlin' Season 5 Says Goodbye to Camelot — Premiering Friday, January 4, the final season of the Syfy fantasy series finds the forces of darkness gathering as the seeds of Camelot's destruction are sown. Read more...
Colin Morgan on "Merlin" 'Merlin' Season 4 to Return Next Year — With Morgana now a dangerous outcast as the fourth season gets underway, Merlin (Colin Morgan) must use all his power to ensure Arthur fulfils his destiny as the Once and Future King. Read more...
Bradley James and Colin Morgan on "Merlin" 'Merlin' Season 3 to Return to Camelot — Premiering Friday, January 7, the new season will see the young wizard in increasingly more dangerous and dark battles in his secret quest to protect Prince Arthur (Bradley James). Read more...

Who is Alexander Vlahos dating? What do you think of Alexander Vlahos?

Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
  BB code and links are not permitted.