facebook twitter rss
Ali Liebert stars in "Bomb Girls" on ReelzChannel as Kate Andrews.

Raised in Duncan, British Columbia, Canada, Ali Liebert studied musical theater at the Canadian College of Performing Arts in Victoria before moving to Vancouver to pursue acting professionally. It wasn't long before she snagged the role she is perhaps best known for: sassy Nikki Bolton on the CBS mystery series, "Harper's Island." Her over 45 credits include a recurring role in ABC Family's "Kyle XY" and guest appearances on such
Ali Liebert
Ali Liebert
Ali Liebert - © Ed Araquel
television series as "Hellcats," "Human Target," "Fringe," "Dead Like Me," "The L Word," "The 4400," "Whistler," "Fallen" and "Psych."

In January 2011, Liebert was honored to work alongside Academy Award nominee Michael Clarke Duncan and Emmy Award nominee Loretta Devine in the dramatic feature, "In the Hive," directed by the legendary Robert Townsend.


How tall is Ali Liebert? How old is Ali Liebert? Find out here.

Age: 35 years old
Birthday: August 20, 1981
Height: 5' 6"
Nickname: Baby Liebs
Full Name / Real Name: Alison Dyan Liebert
Birthplace: Surrey, British Columbia, Canada

Anna Silk and Kris Holden-Ried in "Lost Girl" (right) 'Lost Girl' Season 4 Begins Production — George Takei ("Star Trek") and Ali Liebert ("Bomb Girls") will be among the guest stars appearing in the new 13-episode season, due in early 2014. Read more...
"Bomb Girls" (TV show) scene Reelz Detonates 'Bomb Girls' Season 2 — Premiering early next year, the second season is full of surprises, including one episode with guest star Rosie O'Donnell. Read more...

Cast of "Kyle XY" All New Episodes of "The Secret Life of the American Teenager" and "Kyle XY" Return in January 2009 on ABC Family — "The Secret Life of the American Teenager" returns on Monday, January 5 while season three of "Kyle XY" premieres on January 12. Read more...
"GREEK" cast ABC Family Announces 2008 Summer and Fall Schedule — Newcomers include "The Middleman," "The Secret Life of the American Teenager," "Samurai Girl," "Sophie" and "Roommates." Read more...

Who is Ali Liebert dating? What do you think of Ali Liebert?

Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
  BB code and links are not permitted.