facebook twitter rss
Alyson Hannigan stars in "How I Met Your Mother" (HIMYM) on CBS as Lily.

Alyson Hannigan has led a widely varied career, captivating audiences in both television and film. Prior to HIMYM, she was best known to TV audiences as Willow, Buffy's best friend and confidante, in the series "Buffy the Vampire Slayer," for which she won a Teen Choice Award and a Saturn Award. Other television credits include "Touched by an Angel," "Picket Fences," "Veronica Mars," "King of the Hill," "That '70s Show," "Angel: The Series" and "Roseanne."

Her feature film credits include "Date Movie," "American Pie," "American Pie 2," for which she won a Teen Choice Award, "American Wedding," "Beyond the City Limits," "Dead Man on Campus" and "My Stepmother Is an Alien" and "Boys and Girls."

Hannigan was born in Washington, D.C., grew up in Atlanta and currently resides in Los Angeles.




Neil Patrick Harris' Autobiography Has the Most Legendary Cover Art, Title and Format Possible
How to Watch How I Met Your Mother Season 9 and Two More Great Shows That Just Started Streaming
How I Met Your Mother: The Whole Story Offers an Alternate Ending and Plenty of Stories
This Week in Home Entertainment: Neighbors, Reign and a How I Met Your Mother Set
The How I Met Your Mother Alternate Ending You've Been Waiting for Is Here
Watch Romantic Comedy a to Z's Full First Episode More Than a Month Early Here
'HIMYM': Ted Mosby reacts to LeBron news
Report: How I Met Your Dad Refuses to Die, Will Be Redeveloped for Next Season
A to Z Trailer Has Cristin Milioti Facing Romantic Destiny
News Briefs: According to Twitter, the How I Met Your Mother Finale Was Well Received by Fans

ALYSON HANNIGAN: FACTS

How tall is Alyson Hannigan? How old is Alyson Hannigan? Where does Alyson Hannigan live? Find out here.

Age: 40 years old
Birthday: March 24, 1974
Height: 5' 6"
Nickname: Allycat
Full Name / Real Name: Alyson Lee Hannigan
Birthplace: Washington, DC
Hometown: Atlanta, GA
Current Residence: Los Angeles, CA
Husband: Alexis Denisof (10/11/2003, 1 child)





Pedro Pascal and Hafþór Júlíus Björnsson in "Game of Thrones" 2014 Creative Arts Awards Emmy Winners — "Saturday Night Live" took home five awards while "Cosmos: A Spacetime Odyssey," "Game of Thrones," "Sherlock: His Last Vow" and "True Detective" each nabbed four. Read more...
Kit Harington in "Game of Thrones" Emmy Awards 2014 Nominations — "Breaking Bad," "Downton Abbey," "Game of Thrones," "House of Cards," "Mad Men" and "True Detective" will duke it out for the top drama series prize. Read more...
"Breaking Bad" cast and crew in "Emmy Awards 2013" Emmy Awards 2013 Winners — "Modern Family" and "Breaking Bad" took home top honors in the Outstanding Comedy and Drama Series categories. Read more...
SEE ALL HOW I MET YOUR MOTHER NEWS


 
 
 
 
Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
Comment
  BB code and links are not permitted.