facebook twitter rss
Ace Young in "American Idol 5"
Ace Young American Idol 5
Ace Young lives in Los Angeles, California but auditioned in Denver. Ace Young is the youngest of five brothers. Ace Young grew up in Boulder, Colorado, and began his singing career at age 9. He started performing at 11 in local malls and recreation centers. Ace Young works in sales and home remodeling.




Kristen Bell, Gaumont Television Team on 'Do, Re & Me'
'American Idol' Owner Core Media Allowed to Terminate Deal With Simon Fuller
Rio Olympics: Ryan Seacrest Talks Security Concerns, Late Night Show and 'American Idol's' Future
Mariah Carey Talks Kids, Nick Cannon and 'Abusive' Experience on 'American Idol'
'American Idol' Producer Files $6 Million Lawsuit Against Season 11 Winner Phillip Phillips
Upfronts 2016: Fox Loads Up on Dramas, '24: Legacy' Gets Post-Super Bowl Kickoff
TV Upfronts: Studio Scorecard
'American Idol' Producer Core Media Group Files for Chapter 11 Bankruptcy
Critic's Notebook: 'American Idol' Finale Reminds Viewers Why the Show Mattered
'American Idol' Crowns Final Winner

ACE YOUNG: FACTS

How tall is Ace Young? How old is Ace Young? Where does Ace Young live? Who is Ace Young dating? Find out here.

Age: 35 years old
Birthday: November 15, 1980
Height: 6' 1"
Nickname: Ace of Hearts
Full Name / Real Name: Brett Asa Young
Birthplace: Denver, CO
Current Residence: Los Angeles, CA




"American Idol 2016" Top 10 contestants for Season 15 'American Idol 2016' Top 10 Finalists Revealed — Four of the contestants were unanimously chosen by the judges last night - Jennifer Lopez, Keith Urban and Harry Connick, Jr. - and the remaining six were chosen by America's votes. Read more...
Emilia Clarke in "Game of Thrones" 2015 Primetime Emmy Awards Nominations — "Game of Thrones," "Better Call Saul," "Downton Abbey," "Homeland," "House of Cards," "Mad Men" and "Orange Is the New Black" will duke it out for the top drama prize. Read more...
"Minority Report" (TV show) cast members Meagan Good and Stark Sands FOX Announces New Series for 2015-2016 Season — New series for this fall include "Minority Report," "Grandfathered," "The Grinder," "Scream Queens" and "Rosewood." Read more...
SEE ALL AMERICAN IDOL NEWS


 
 
 
 
Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
Comment
  BB code and links are not permitted.