facebook twitter rss
Amir Blumenfeld is the co-host of MTV's "Pranked," alongside Streeter Seidell.

On the big screen, Blumenfeld stars in "A Very Harold & Kumar 3D Christmas," opposite Kal Penn, John Cho and Neil Patrick Harris, as Adrian.

Blumenfeld also recently made a guest appearance in the FX comedy "Louie," starring Louis CK, and will soon be seen in MTV's Doug Liman-produced comedy "I Just Want My Pants Back."

Amir Blumenfeld looks like a nerd, but he got straight F's and D's in high school — does that sound like a nerd to you? Didn't think so. He wouldn't even be wearing glasses if he weren't legally blind without them.

Blumenfeld has been a writer and performer for CollegeHumor.com since 2005. He is also the co-creator and co-star of CollegeHumor's long-running, bi-weekly series "Jake and Amir." In 2010 he received a Webby Award for best individual performer, and "Jake and Amir" was named best comedy series.

He co-wrote "College Humor's Guide to College & Faking It (How to Seem Like a Better Person Without Improving Yourself)." He also stars in the web series "Hardly Working."


How tall is Amir Blumenfeld? How old is Amir Blumenfeld? Find out here.

Age: 33 years old
Birthday: January 18, 1983
Height: 5' 10"
Nickname: Andy Bloom
Full Name / Real Name: Amir Shmuel Blumenfeld
Birthplace: Afula, Israel

Amir Blumenfeld in "Pranked" 'Pranked' Season 3 Joins 'MegaDrive' on MTV — Premiering Thursday, November 4, the new season of the prank show will air right before the series that pushes extreme vehicles on land, sea and air to their limits. Read more...

otridajt says:
The long. She called him a mass of sweat selena gomez bikini and trimmed those establishments knows.

Who is Amir Blumenfeld dating? What do you think of Amir Blumenfeld?

Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
  BB code and links are not permitted.