facebook twitter rss
Andrew-Lee Potts stars in both "Primeval" on BBC America and its spin-off series, "Primeval: New World," on Syfy, as Connor Temple.

Andrew-Lee Potts has been acting since he was seven and has amassed a significant list of stage, film and television credits. Among his film credits are "Red Mist," "The Bunker" and "Dead Fish."

British audiences know Potts well for his work on dozens of TV movies and series including the hugely popular ITV series "Primeval," "Ideal," "George Gently," "Band of Brothers" and "Boudica."

Born in Yorkshire, England and trained at the Leeds Performing Arts School, Potts performed in many roles at the Alhambra Theatre in Bradford, Yorks, including "Oliver" and "The Corn is Green," before appearing in the Bristol Old Vic's production of "Macbeth." In an interesting coincidence, Potts appeared at the Edinburgh Festival Theatre as The Crow in "Alice – The Musical" where he was also playing Babyface in "Bugsy Malone."

'Primeval's' Michael Katleman to Direct 'Red Squad'


How tall is Andrew-Lee Potts? How old is Andrew-Lee Potts? Who is Andrew-Lee Potts dating? Find out here.

Age: 36 years old
Birthday: October 29, 1979
Height: 5' 9"
Nickname: Pottsy
Full Name / Real Name: Andrew Lee Potts
Birthplace: Bradford, West Yorkshire, England, UK

"Primeval: New World" cast members Niall Matter and Sara Canning Syfy Acquires 'Primeval: New World' — Niall Matter, Sara Canning and Danny Rahim star in the spin-off of the original "Primeval" series. Read more...

Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
  BB code and links are not permitted.