facebook twitter rss
Angela Lindvall from "Project Runway All Stars" is a supermodel and the host of the Lifetime reality fashion competition series.

Angela Lindvall grew up in a small, rural community outside of Kansas City, Missouri, and fell into modeling by accident when her older sister who initially convinced Angela to sign up for a local fashion show with her for fun. Angela has since appeared on the cover of many major publications, including all the international Vogues, Elle, Harper's Bazaar, ID, Dazed and Confused and many more.

Lindvall's "chameleon" like qualities has made her one of the most sought after models and one of the few to work with nearly every major fashion house including the likes of Prada, Chanel, Valentino, Gucci, Louie Vuitton, DKNY, Calvin Klein, Jil Sander, Chloe, Stella McCartney, and Versace to name a few. She continues to be one of the most sought after models in an otherwise fickle industry.

Lindvall has also appeared on the big screen in the films "CQ" and "Kiss Kiss, Bang Bang." On television, she co-hosted "Alter Ecco," with Adrian Grenier, which was on Discovery's Planet Green Channel.

Coppola Teams With Watson in 'The Bling Ring' Trailer
American Idol Recap: 5 More Guys Kicked Off — Who Hit Nicki Minaj 'Somewhere'?
Jimi Hendrix's Engineer Cues Up 'People, Hell and Angels' Single, 'Somewhere'
5 WTF Moments from Project Runway's Season 10 Premiere
Nora Zelevansky: 'Project Runway All Stars' Recap: And The Winner Is ...
Nora Zelevansky: 'Project Runway All Stars' Recap: Big Enough For Broadway!
Nora Zelevansky: 'Project Runway All Stars' Recap: The Fatest, Most Tasteful Challenge Ever
Nora Zelevansky: 'Project Runway All Stars' Recap: This Little Piggy Went To Mood
'Project Runway All Stars' Preview: Miss Piggy Takes No Prisoners
'Project Runway All Stars' Exclusive Interview: Host Angela Lindvall on Why You Should Watch, Even Though She's Not Heidi


How tall is Angela Lindvall? How old is Angela Lindvall? Who is Angela Lindvall dating? Find out here.

Age: 37 years old
Birthday: January 14, 1979
Height: 5' 10 ¾"
Nickname: Angie
Birthplace: Midwest City, OK
Hometown: Kansas City, MO

"Project Runway All Stars" Season 3 contestants 'Project Runway All Stars' Season 3 Contestants Revealed — Premiering Thursday, October 24, the new season of the Lifetime fashion competition series features 11 lucky former "Project Runway" contestants along with new host Alyssa Milano and mentor Zanna Roberts Rassi. Read more...
"Project Accessory" contestants and host 'Project Accessory': Meet the Contestants — Premiering Thursday, November 3, after "Project Runway All Stars," the new spin-off series will feature 12 fashion accessory designers competing for $100,000 to start their own line. Read more...
"Project Runway All Stars" contestants 'Project Runway All Stars' Brings Back Past Designers — Designers Isaac Mizrahi and Georgina Chapman will serve as judges on the new series, which will be hosted by supermodel Angela Lindvall and feature Marie Claire Editor-in-Chief Joanna Coles as mentor. Read more...

Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
  BB code and links are not permitted.