facebook twitter rss
Angelina Pivarnick from "Jersey Shore" was one of the original cast members of the MTV docu-series that focuses on a group of guidos and guidettes as they spend their summer in a beach rental house. She was one of the guidettes but was replaced by Deena Nicole Cortese after Season 2. Pivarnick is also featured in VH1's reality series "Couples Therapy."

"Couples Therapy"

Pivarnick, the fiery party girl made infamous from her antics on "Jersey Shore," has been dating Chris Nirschel, the chef
Angelina Pivarnick in "Jersey Shore" in a bikini
Angelina Pivarnick Jersey Shore in a bikini
whose bad-boy behavior got him voted off of Season 7 of "The Next Food Network Star." Angelina has trust issues stemming from her painful past relationships, and they are only fueled by Chris's self-described "player" history. Although the couple has only been together for two months, they are already fighting constantly and are enrolling in this couples therapy program to see if Dr. Jenn Berman can help them figure out why their honeymoon was over before it ever began.

"Jersey Shore"

If Angelina Pivarnick ("Jersey Shore") has something on her mind, it'll be out of her mouth before you know it. She always has something to say and doesn't care what anyone else thinks. The question is, how long will her housemates put up with it? She has a new boyfriend and intends on staying faithful — but who knows what the summer will bring.




Mike 'The Situation' Sorrentino on Life After "Jersey Shore" and Getting Sober
'Jersey Shore' Ronnie — Jwoww's Labor Induced
Rush Star Larenz Tate Credits His Youthful Good Looks To 'Vampire Blood'TMZ.comTMZ.com'Jersey Shore' Ronnie — Jwoww's Labor Induced
Ouch! Mike 'The Situation' Sorrentino Leaves Jail with a Shiner After Brawl
Give a Fist-Pump to Flashback Friday with These 15 Secrets of 'Jersey Shore'
MTV Will Continue with Buckwild Despite Numerous Scandals, Cast Member Death
Snooki Addresses Fans After Announcement of Her Second Baby
Jersey Shore's the Situation Earns a Post-Rehab Reality Show
JWOWW's New 'Mommy Hairdo' Is More Jennifer Lopez Than June Cleaver [Photo]
'Snooki & JWOWW' Sneak Peek: A Supposedly Sex-Starved Roger Looks to the 'Jersey Shore' Crew for Sympathy

ANGELINA PIVARNICK (JERSEY SHORE): FACTS

How old is Angelina Pivarnick? Where does Angelina Pivarnick live? Find out here.

Age: 27 years old
Birthday: May 23, 1987
Nickname: Jolie
Angelina from Staten Island
The Staten Island Dump
Current Residence: Staten Island, NY





"Snooki & JWoww" cast 'Snooki & JWoww' Season 3 Ends Up in Therapy — Premiering Tuesday, October 22, the new season of the MTV reality docu-series kicks off with Snooki and Jionni moving to a summer house minutes away from JWoww and Roger. Read more...
Uncle Nino, Vinny Guadagnino and Ke$ha in "The Show with Vinny" 'The Show with Vinny' Guest Lineup Announced — Premiering Thursday, May 2, the new MTV late night series, hosted by Vinny Guadagnino, will feature such guests as Mark Wahlberg, Lil Wayne, Ke$ha, Jenny McCarthy, Whitney Cummings, Scott Disick, Anthony Mackie, Ciara, Brittany Snow, Kat Graham and more. Read more...
"Zach Stone Is Gonna Be Famous" cast MTV to Debut 2 New Thursday Series — Comedian Bo Burnham makes his debut in "Zach Stone Is Gonna Be Famous," about a fresh-out-of-high school teenager who opts to pursue a life of fame and stardom instead of attending college, while Vinny Guadagnino tackles late night with his atypical talk show, "The Show with Vinny." Read more...
SEE ALL VH1 COUPLES THERAPY NEWS


 
 
 
 
rylee says:
I love her! I don't like the fact that people can talk smack about her. She's so gorgeous, she doesn't deserve hate. She's real, if she has something to say, she'll say it! I'm 12, she is my role-model. Leave her alone!
kayydot says:
OMG I HATE ANGELINA SOO MUCH!!!!! She deseveres to be talked about!
mich says:
lil girl u need a new role model she a dumb b#%@$

Who is Angelina Pivarnick dating? What do you think of Angelina Pivarnick?

Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
Comment
  BB code and links are not permitted.