facebook twitter rss
Aramis Knight stars in "Welcome to the Family" on NBC as Demetrio Hernandez.

Child actor Aramis Knight first began acting when he was just six years old, when he had a small part in the pilot episode of ABC's sci-fi drama "Invasion" in 2005. Since then, he's had recurring roles in Showtime's "Dexter," ABC's "The Whole Truth" and the daytime soap opera "General Hospital." He has also appeared in episodes of such series as "The Mentalist," "Royal Pains," "Bucket and Skinner's Epic Adventures," "Psych," "Rizzoli & Isles," "Parenthood," "NCIS," "The Middle," "Lost," "Ghost Whisperer," "Hannah Montana," "Day Break," "Cold Case" and "Boston Legal."

On the big screen, Knight has been seen in "Ender's Game," starring Harrison Ford, Abigail Breslin and Asa Butterfield, "The Dark Knight Rises," starring Christian Bale, Garry Marshall's "Valentine's Day," alongside Jessica Alba, Jamie Foxx and Anne Hathaway, "Crossing Over," starring Harrison Ford and Ashley Judd, and "Rendition," opposite Jake Gyllenhaal and Reese Witherspoon. Knight has also lent his voice to the animated films "Rise of the Guardians," "Happy Feet II," "Mega Mind" and "Shrek 4."

Knight has also been featured in numerous national commercials, including ones for Hershey's, Kraft Lunchables, Danimals, Totino's Pizza Rolls, K-Mart, EA Sports Madden 11, Micrcsoft XBox 360 Kinect, Rice Krispie's Treats, Sears, McDonald's, Kellogg's and Chrysler.

AMC's 'Into the Badlands' to Bow in November Behind 'Walking Dead'
Watch: AMC's 'Into the Badlands' Trailer Debuts at Comic-Con
'The Voice,' 'X Factor' Hit All-Time Ratings Lows Thursday — But Here's Why
NBC cancels shows in search of scripted-series comeback
'Ironside' & 'Welcome to the Family' Canceled by NBC
NBC Cancels Ironside, Welcome to the Family; Sets Premieres for Community, Chicago PD
NBC Cancels 'Ironside,' 'Welcome to the Family,' Announces Midseason Premiere Dates
FOX Orders Full Season of 'Brooklyn Nine-Nine,' Joins 'New Girl' After Super Bowl
NBC Cancels 'Ironside' and 'Welcome to the Family,' Schedules 'Community' and 'Chicago PD' for January
Ask Matt: Comedy Conundrums, Big Bang Couples, Glee, Homeland, Walking Dead, More


How tall is Aramis Knight? How old is Aramis Knight? Find out here.

Age: 17 years old
Birthday: October 3, 1999
Height: 5' 4"
Nickname: The Golden Child
Birthplace: Woodland Hills, CA

"Into the Badlands" (TV show) cast member Daniel Wu 'Into the Badlands' to Debut This November — Premiering Sunday, November 15, the new AMC martial arts drama series intertwines the destinies of a stoic assassin (Daniel Wu) and an impetuous teenager (Aramis Knight). Read more...

Betsy Brandt and Michael J. Fox in "The Michael J. Fox Show" NBC Announces Fall 2013 Premiere Dates — "The Voice" will kick things off on Monday, September 23, followed by the premiere of "The Blacklist." Read more...
"The Blacklist" (TV show) scene with James Spader NBC Reveals Its 2013-14 Primetime Schedule — New series include "The Black List," starring James Spader, "The Michael J. Fox Show," "Sean Saves the World," starring Sean Hayes" and "Chicago PD." Read more...

Who is Aramis Knight dating? What do you think of Aramis Knight?

Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
  BB code and links are not permitted.