facebook twitter rss
Argiris Karras stars in "Degrassi: The Next Generation" as Riley Stavros. 

A Toronto native, Argiris fell in love with acting in tenth grade drama classes. His credits include "What's The Beef?," "Don Juan," "Cities of the Underworld," and "Lookalike," where he was made over to resemble Justin Timberlake.

Argiris starred in "Grease" and "The Glass Menagerie" at the East York Collegiate Institute. "Degrassi" is his first major television role.

In 2008, he traveled to Ecuador with the organization
Argiris Karras in "Degrassi: The Next Generation"
Argiris Karras Degrassi: The Next Generation
Free the Children. A documentary of the trip was made for MTV in Canada.




'Degrassi' finds new life on Netflix
Degrassi Is Not Ending After All, Get the Details
Degrassi Is Ending After 14 Seasons, Get the Details
Nikki Yanofsky & 'Degrassi' Cast Heat Up MMVAs; Ed Sheeran Wants to Guest Star on 'Degrassi'
'Sorority Surrogate': The 11 craziest moments from Lifetime's insane surrogacy nightmare
Anchorman 2's Ron Burgundy Joining Canadian Sports Network
Anchorman 2's Ron Burgunday Joining Canadian Sports Network
'Scandal' adds 'Heroes' alum Jack Coleman for Season 3, and more casting news
'Degrassi: Time of My Life': Imogen is staying at Degrassi as Fiona goes to Rome
Munro Chambers & Luke Bilyk: 'Degrassi' at MuchMusic Video Awards 2013!

ARGIRIS KARRAS: FACTS

How old is Argiris Karras? Find out here.

Age: 26 years old
Birthday: May 24, 1989
Nickname: Argy
Birthplace: Toronto, Ontario, Canada





"Degrassi: The Next Generation" cast for Season 14 Netflix Enrolls 'Degrassi: Next Class' — The continuation of the "Degrassi" franchise will bring back cast members Eric Osborne, Ana Golja, Andre Kim, Richard Walters, Olivia Scriven, Ricardo Hoyos, Nikki Gould and Lyle Lettau. Read more...
'Degrassi' Closes Its Last Chapter — Premiering Monday, July 20, the final twelve episodes of the TeenNick series will kick-off with an hour-long special and air as a two-week event. Read more...
'Degrassi' Enrolls 4 New Cast Members for Season 14 — Premiering Tuesday, October 28, the new season of the TeenNick series addresses many issues that are relevant and relatable to today's teens including depression, social media, teen pregnancy and relationships. Read more...
SEE ALL DEGRASSI: THE NEXT GENERATION NEWS




 

 

 

Recurring & Guests

 
 
 
 
jefferson says:
I could not have written anything better myself. bransonshows.blog.friendster.com/

Who is Argiris Karras dating? What do you think of Argiris Karras?

Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
Comment
  BB code and links are not permitted.