facebook twitter rss
Ashley Johnson stars in "The Killing" on AMC as Amber Ahmed. She also provides the voice of Gwen Tennyson in Cartoon Network's "Ben 10" franchise, including "Ben 10: Alien Force," "Ben 10: Ultimate Alien" and "Ben 10: Omniverse."

Ashley Johnson's feature film credits include "The Avengers," starring Robert Downey Jr., Chris Evans and Scarlett Johansson, "The Help," opposite Emma Stone, Viola Davis and Octavia Spencer, "The Brothers Solomon" with Will Arnett and Will Forte, Richard Linklater's
Ashley Johnson in "Blindspot"
Ashley Johnson Blindspot
"Fast Food Nation," "What Women Want," for which Johnson was nominated for a Young Artist Award, "Anywhere but Here," starring Susan Sarandon and Natalie Portman, and "Nine Months," alongside Hugh Grant and Julianne Moore.

On television, Johnson's credits include series regular roles on "Maybe This Time," "Growing Pains," for which she was nominated three times for a Young Artist Award, and "Sweden, Ohio"; recurring roles on "ER," "King of the Hill," "Dirt," "Providence," "Roswell" and "All-American Girl"; and guest-starring roles on shows including "Private Practice," "In Plain Sight," "Cold Case," "Lie to Me," "The Mentalist," "Dollhouse," "CSI: Crime Scene Investigation," "The Guardian," "Touched by an Angel," "Ally McBeal," "Wings" and "Roseanne." Johnson has also done a fair amount of voiceover work, including the series regular character of Gretchen in all seven seasons of Disney's "Recess."

'Blindspot' Sneak Peek: Patterson Struggles with the Past


How tall is Ashley Johnson? How old is Ashley Johnson? Find out here.

Age: 33 years old
Birthday: August 9, 1983
Height: 5' 6"
Nickname: Dasher
Full Name / Real Name: Ashley Suzanne Johnson
Birthplace: Camarillo, CA

Jaimie Alexander in "Blindspot" NBC Renews 'Blindspot' for Season 2 — The network has ordered a sophomore season of the #1 new series of the new fall season in 18-49. Read more...
"Blindspot" (TV show) cast member Jaimie Alexander 'Blindspot' Gets Full-Season Order — NBC has picked up the back nine episodes of the first season of the thriller that has scored as the fall's #1-rated new series in adults 18-49. Read more...

Who is Ashley Johnson dating? What do you think of Ashley Johnson?

Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
  BB code and links are not permitted.