facebook twitter rss
Bam Margera is one of the celebrity panelists featured in MTV2's game show "Hip Hop Sqaures."

Bam Margera first broke onto the national scene as a 13-year-old pro-skater known for his creative street style and wild antics. As a teenager he created the CKY video series, which featured skating, pranks and stunts, all filmed in his hometown of West Chester, Pennsylvania. The combination of Bam's unique on-screen personality and the tremendous grassroots success of the CKY video series became the platform for the hit MTV show "Jackass," "Jackass, The Movie" and the later MTV "Viva La Bam" series.

In addition to Bam's television and film projects, he continues to be heavily involved in the music industry through his work directing music videos, his show "Radio Bam" on Sirius Satellite Radio and his "Viva La Bands" CD/DVD series and tour. Over a very short period of time, Bam has proven himself as a top-tier athlete and innovator in the film, television and music industries.

Most recently Bam starred in the hit feature film "Jackass 3-D" and Spike TV's "Bam's World Domination." He also recently hosted his own episode of MTV's "Punk'd" where he surprised some of his unsuspecting famous friends.


How tall is Bam Margera? How old is Bam Margera? Find out here.

Age: 37 years old
Birthday: September 28, 1979
Height: 5' 8"
Nickname: Bam Bam
Full Name / Real Name: Brandon Cole Margera
Birthplace: West Chester, PA
Wife: Missy Rothstein (2/3/2007)

Dr. Jenn Mann in "Couples Therapy" 'VH1 Family Therapy with Dr. Jenn' Explores Ties That Bind — Due early next year, the new VH1 series hopes to shed a little light on the complicated and often misunderstood world of celebrity families who still have to grapple with universal issues - but under a microscope. Read more...
"Bam's Bad Ass Game Show" host Bam Margera TBS Greenlights 'Bam's Bad Ass Game Show' — Set to premiere in 2014, the new over-the-top competition series hosted by Bam Margera will feature incredibly demented, potentially dangerous and occasionally painful challenges. Read more...
"Who Gets the Last Laugh?" (TV show) host Donald Faison Donald Faison to Host 'Who Gets the Last Laugh?' — Premiering this spring, the new TBS hidden camera comedy series will feature some of the most well known comedians pulling the most outrageous practical jokes. Read more...

Series Regulars

Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
  BB code and links are not permitted.