facebook twitter rss
Beth Ostrosky Stern is the host of Nat Geo Wild's "Spoiled Rotten Pets" and HGTV's "Mom Caves."

Pennsylvania native Beth Ostrosky Stern moved to New York at 19 years old and embarked on what is now a successful career. From New York she migrated overseas where she spent four years working with European catalogs and magazines in Germany, Paris, Milan, South Africa and Spain. Upon returning to New York she continued her work in catalogs and national commercials. She has graced the pages of many magazines and was named one of FHM's "Top 100 Sexiest Women of the Year" in 2002, 2003, 2004 and 2007.

Since marrying Howard Stern in 2008, Beth has become a household name. She is known for her work as a television personality for Spike TV and G4 and as a special correspondent for "Extra." She continues to work as a TV host and correspondent and appears regularly on network morning and daytime talk shows and has been a guest co-host on "The View." She has been a guest on "Late Show with David Letterman," "Jimmy Kimmel Live," "Late Night with Jimmy Fallon," "Regis & Kelly," "Rachael Ray," "The Tyra Banks Show," "The Nate Berkus Show" and the "Today" show. She's also been featured on the ABC series "True Beauty" as a judge and has served as a mentor on "America's Next Top Model." In addition she served as a judge on the third season of TV Land's model competition series "She's Got the Look."

Stern is the author of "Oh My Dog." She is also a spokesperson for the North Shore Animal League of America, the world's largest no-kill animal rescue and adoption organization. In addition, she is involved with The Wildlife Rescue in The Hamptons and English Bulldog Rescue on Long Island.

Beth resides in New York City.


How tall is Beth Ostrosky Stern? How old is Beth Ostrosky Stern? Where does Beth Ostrosky Stern live? Find out here.

Age: 44 years old
Birthday: July 15, 1972
Height: 5' 10"
Nickname: Beth O.
Full Name / Real Name: Beth A. Ostrosky
Birthplace: Pittsburgh, PA
Current Residence: New York, NY
Husband: Howard Stern (10/3/2008)

"Spoiled Rotten Pets" host Beth Ostrosky Stern 'Spoiled Rotten Pets' Spares No Expense — Premiering Saturday, April 20, the new Nat Geo Wild series is hosted by Beth Stern who meets America's most extravagantly fussed-over furry friends, including pets with custom spa treatments, clothing and accessories. Read more...

"True Beauty 2" contestants ABC Unveils Primetime Slate for 2009-10 — New series include "Cougar Town," "The Deep End," "Eastwick," "Flash Forward," "The Forgotten," "Hank," "Happy Town," "The Middle," "Modern Family," "Shark Tank" and "V," while "Better Off Ted," "Castle," "Scrubs" and "True Beauty" also make the cut. Read more...

gjtbu says:
Discover More order soma overnight delivery - soma muscle relaxer 350
xulhx says:
the get through ativan withdrawal - ativan addiction 1mg
Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
  BB code and links are not permitted.