facebook twitter rss
Bill DeMott from "WWE Tough Enough," who's also known as William DeMott, is one of the trainers on the USA Network reality wrestling competition series.

Bill DeMott's role on "Tough Enough" is that of a battle-tested "drill sergeant." He pushes the will of all "Tough Enough" contestants the same way he drills all of his WWE Clients.

Although DeMott tipped the scales at over 300 pounds, the big man proved he could fly with aerial assaults. After battling his way through fierce competition, DeMott finally achieved his goals when drafted to the WWE in 2001. It wasn't long before DeMott dominated WWE Superstars with his massive size and aggression.

Respected by both peers and management, DeMott has trained current WWE Superstars such as John Morrison and The Miz. Now that "Tough Enough" is bigger than ever, the big man has big sights on training the newest WWE sensation.

'WWE Tough Enough' Host Hulk Hogan Says New Season Will 'Change the Genre' of Reality TV
Exclusive: This Is What It Really Takes to Be Tough Enough


How tall is Bill DeMott? How old is Bill DeMott? Find out here.

Age: 49 years old
Birthday: November 10, 1966
Height: 6' 2"
Nickname: General Rection
Hugh Morrus
Crash the Terminator
Full Name / Real Name: William DeMott
Birthplace: Titusville, FL
Wife: Linda Malice (11/18/1993, 3 children)

"WWE Tough Enough" contestants and host 'WWE Tough Enough' Competitors Unveiled — Forty finalists attended tryouts last week at the WWE Performance Center in Orlando, Florida, with only 13 making the final cut. Read more...
Chris Jericho in "WWE SmackDown" Chris Jericho to Host 'WWE Tough Enough 2015' — Premiering live Tuesday, June 23, the new season of the USA Network high-octane reality series will feature Hulk Hogan, Paige and Daniel Bryan, along with live voting with immediate results. Read more...
"Mr. Robot" (TV show) scene with Rami Malek and Christian Slater USA Network Unveils Summer 2015 Slate — New series include "Mr. Robot" and "Complications," while returning ones include "Suits," "Graceland," "Royal Pains," "Chrisley Knows Best," "WWE Tough Enough" and "Playing House." Read more...

Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
  BB code and links are not permitted.