facebook twitter rss
Bill Skarsgård stars in "Hemlock Grove" on Netflix as Roman Godfrey.

Bill Skarsgård is an up-and-coming Swedish actor, who will soon be seen alongside Keira Knightley and Jude Law in director Joe Wright's "Anna Karenina." Previously, Skarsgard has played a wide range of roles in Swedish television and independent films, including the critically-acclaimed "Simon of the Oaks" directed by Lisa Ohlin. In 2011 Skarsgård was nominated for a Young Artist Award for Best Performance in an International Feature Film - Leading Young Performer for "Simple Simon."


How old is Bill Skarsgård? Find out here.

Age: 26 years old
Birthday: August 9, 1990
Nickname: Billie
Full Name / Real Name: Bill Istvan Günther Skarsgård
Hometown: Sweden

"Hemlock Grove" cast Netflix Renews 'Hemlock Grove' for Season 3 — The streaming service has ordered ten episodes for the final season of its horror series for debut in 2015. Read more...
"Hemlock Grove" cast members Bill Skarsgård and Landon Liboiron Netflix Revisits 'Hemlock Grove' For Season 2 — The online streaming service as ordered ten new episodes of the gothic thriller for debut in 2014. Read more...
"Hemlock Grove" (Netflix series) director Eli Roth Netflix and Eli Roth Team for 'Hemlock Grove' — Based on the critically-acclaimed graphic novel, the new horror series starts off with the body of a young girl, mangled and murdered in the shadow of a steel mill. Read more...

"Hemlock Grove" cast member Famke Janssen 'Hemlock Grove' Season 2 Takes Suspense to New Level — Premiering Friday, July 11, the sophomore season of the Netflix supernatural thriller continues with the titular town coming to grips with the shocking massacre incurred by one of its deadliest creatures. Read more...
Lily Rabe in "American Horror Story: Asylum" (right) Emmy Awards 2013 Nominations — "Breaking Bad," "Downton Abbey," "Game of Thrones," "Homeland," "House of Cards" and "Mad Men" will duke it out for the top drama prize. Read more...

Who is Bill Skarsgård dating? What do you think of Bill Skarsgård?

Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
  BB code and links are not permitted.