facebook twitter rss
Billy Miller joined the cast of CBS's "The Young and the Restless" in September, 2008. He plays Billy Abbott, the son of Jill Foster Abbott (Jess Walton) and the late John Abbott (Jerry Douglas).

Born and raised in Grand Prairie, Texas, Miller attended the University of Texas in Austin where he received a communications degree and was one of only twenty students in the film department's intensive Production Sequence. After college, Miller worked as a trainee at Industry Entertainment and took classes within Austin's State Theatre.

It was at Industry when Miller was talked into acting professionally and decided to enroll in more intense acting classes. Bartending helped him pay for those classes and even leveraged a second career for him as well. Miller has his own company called 4M, building and operating bars, and hopes to soon have a venue in Manhattan Beach, California.

Miller joined the cast of "All My Children" in September, 2007 and has appeared in "CSI: NY" and many national commercials.

Miller supports 46 charities that donate to Sunflower Children, a humanitarian aid organization providing survival and developmental care to orphaned, disabled, abandoned, refugee and impoverished children.




Exclusive: Former Men in Trees Star Scott Elrod Joins The Young and the Restless
Twenty Years on The Young and the Restless: Joshua Morrow's Five Favorite Moments
Exclusive: Steve Burton on His Young and the Restless Daddy Bombshell
'Young & Restless' Actress Settles With Allegedly 'Neglectful' Agency
'Bones' Season 9 casts a soap-opera star for some marriage counseling
Get an Inside Look at The Young and the Restless on New TVGN Special
Maxine Stuart, Actress in Classic 'Twilight Zone' Episode, Dead at 94
Exclusive: The Young and the Restless' Joshua Morrow Talks About Nick's Shocking Daddy Issues
'Young and the Restless' to Pay Tribute to Jeanne Cooper
'Ellen,' 'The Young and the Restless' lead Daytime Emmy nominations

BILLY MILLER: FACTS

How tall is Billy Miller? How old is Billy Miller? Find out here.

Age: 35 years old
Birthday: September 17, 1979
Height: 5' 11"
Nickname: B.J.
Full Name / Real Name: William John Miller
Birthplace: Grand Prairie, TX





Kerry Washington in "Scandal" 'NAACP Image Awards 2014' Nominations Announced — BET and CBS lead the nominees in the TV categories with 19 and 16 nods respectively, followed by ABC with 15 and HBO with 13. Read more...
Damon Wayans Jr. at "NAACP Image Awards 2012" 'NAACP Image Awards 2013' Nominations — Anthony Anderson, Niecy Nash, Yvette Nicole Brown, Garcelle Beauvais, Tyler James Williams, and Zendaya announced the categories and nominees. Read more...
"The Young and the Restless" cast 'The Young and The Restless' Is Renewed for 3 More Years — The #1 daytime drama for nearly 22 years has been renewed through the 2013-2014 season. Read more...
SEE ALL THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS NEWS




 

 

Recurring & Guests

 
 
 
 
sandy says:
Is he really leaving YR

Who is Billy Miller dating? What do you think of Billy Miller?

Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
Comment
  BB code and links are not permitted.