facebook twitter rss
Booker T from "WWE Tough Enough," whose actual name is Booker Huffman, is one of the trainers on the USA Network reality wrestling competition series.

Booker T has embraced the role of "Tough Enough's" "resident Psychologist." He is the master of mental strategy. Not only does Booker T teach the necessary moves and techniques to win in the ring, but more importantly, he teaches when to use them.

Since 2001, Booker T has Spinarooned his way into WWE History where he has tangled with the roughest and toughest Superstars including The Undertaker, John Cena, Triple H, Randy Orton, Rey Mysterio, and Mark Henry. But Booker T's most memorable moment may have been his Grocery Store Match with the legendary "Stone Cold" Steve Austin. After leaving so many destroyed canned goods and produce in their wake, these two adversaries are now working together grooming potential "Tough Enough" contestants into WWE Superstars.

Booker T is a six-time World Champion, winner of the 2006 King of the Ring tournament, and holder of numerous championships and honors.

'WWE Tough Enough' Host Hulk Hogan Says New Season Will 'Change the Genre' of Reality TV
Exclusive: This Is What It Really Takes to Be Tough Enough
Booker T. Unleashes the Blues on 'Sound the Alarm' — Album Premiere
Justin Timberlake Sets Date for '20/20 Experience' Sequel
Booker T. Jones: 'I'm Completely Reborn Now in the Music'
Newark Mayor Cory Booker Thinks 'Lincoln' Should Win Every Oscar
Bob Marley's Family Settles Trademark Lawsuit With Singer's Half-Brother
Prince, Grateful Dead, Donna Summer Added to National Recording Registry
Donald 'Duck' Dunn, Bassist in Booker T. and the MGs, Dies
Donald 'Duck' Dunn, Bass Player for Booker T. and the MGs, Dead at 70


How tall is Booker T? How old is Booker T? Find out here.

Age: 51 years old
Birthday: March 1, 1965
Height: 6' 3"
Nickname: G.I. Bro
The Book
The Booker Man
King Booker
Full Name / Real Name: Robert Booker Tio Huffman
Birthplace: Houston, TX
Wife: Sharmell Sullivan (2/5/2005, 2 children)
Levestia Huffman (5/23/1986 - 10/25/2001, divorced, 1 child)

"WWE Tough Enough" contestants and host 'WWE Tough Enough' Competitors Unveiled — Forty finalists attended tryouts last week at the WWE Performance Center in Orlando, Florida, with only 13 making the final cut. Read more...
Chris Jericho in "WWE SmackDown" Chris Jericho to Host 'WWE Tough Enough 2015' — Premiering live Tuesday, June 23, the new season of the USA Network high-octane reality series will feature Hulk Hogan, Paige and Daniel Bryan, along with live voting with immediate results. Read more...
Damon Wayans Jr. at "NAACP Image Awards 2012" 'NAACP Image Awards 2013' Nominations — Anthony Anderson, Niecy Nash, Yvette Nicole Brown, Garcelle Beauvais, Tyler James Williams, and Zendaya announced the categories and nominees. Read more...

"Mr. Robot" (TV show) scene with Rami Malek and Christian Slater USA Network Unveils Summer 2015 Slate — New series include "Mr. Robot" and "Complications," while returning ones include "Suits," "Graceland," "Royal Pains," "Chrisley Knows Best," "WWE Tough Enough" and "Playing House." Read more...
Rima Fakih in a bikini Is Miss USA 'Tough Enough'? — Rima Fakih will be one of the aspiring contestants on USA Network's upcoming WWE wrestling competition series. Read more...
Stone Cold Steve Austin Stone Cold Steve Austin to Host 'WWE Tough Enough' — The WWE Hall of Famer will take the reins of the reality competition series, premiering Monday, April 4, immediately following "WWE Raw" on USA Network. Read more...




Recurring & Guests

Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
  BB code and links are not permitted.