facebook twitter rss
Branko Djurić stars in "In the Land of Blood and Honey" as Aleksandar.

Branko Djurić was born in Sarajevo to a Serb father and a Muslim mother. He is both an accomplished actor and musician. Djurić starred in the 2001 Academy Award-winning satire of the Bosnian War "No Man’s Land," which also won the Cannes Film Festival Special Jury Prize for Best Screenplay. He is also the frontman for the popular Sarajevo rock band Bombay Stampa. He completed his studies at the Actors Academy in Sarajevo but left the city during the Bosnian War. Since 1993, Djurić has lived in Ljubljana, Slovenia where he leads Theatre 55, a film production company.


How tall is Branko Djurić? How old is Branko Djurić? Where does Branko Djurić live? Find out here.

Age: 54 years old
Birthday: May 28, 1962
Height: 6' 2"
Nickname: Djura
Birthplace: Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina
Current Residence: Ljubljana, Slovenia
Wife: Tanja Ribic

Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
  BB code and links are not permitted.