facebook twitter rss
Bridgit Mendler stars in Disney Channel's "Good Luck Charlie" as Teddy Duncan, a typical teenage girl who's enlisted to help care for her new baby sister when she can, so she turns the experience into a video diary for the child, with tips on how to withstand the household.

Mendler has a recurring role as Justin Russo's vampire girlfriend Juliet Van Heusen in the "Vampires vs. Wizards" story arc of Disney Channel's Emmy Award-winning series "Wizards of Waverly Place." Her other credits include
Bridgit Mendler in "Good Luck Charlie"
Bridgit Mendler Good Luck Charlie
a guest-starring role as Nick Jonas's love interest in the series premiere of "JONAS," where she sang opposite him and played the guitar, and the 20th Century Fox sequel "Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Squeakquel."

Within a few weeks of deciding to pursue acting, Mendler landed a guest-starring role on ABC's long-running daytime drama "General Hospital" when she was just 13 years old and later had roles in "Alice Upside Down," opposite Alyson Stoner, Luke Perry and Lucas Grabeel, the direct-to-video movie "The Clique" and ABC Family's "Labor Pains" (2009), starring Lindsay Lohan.

Mendler first caught the acting bug at age 8 while attending local acting camps in the San Francisco Bay area. Her early experience led to local roles in both dramatic and musical theater and she eventually became the youngest performer in the San Francisco Fringe Festival. Soon, she was dabbling in voice acting which led to roles in the animated feature film "The Legend of Buddha" and the video game based on the comic book series "Bone."

Born December 18, 1992 in Washington, D.C., Mendler is currently enrolled in an on-line high school through The Education Program for Gifted Youth at Stanford University and in her spare time enjoys dancing and songwriting.



BRIDGIT MENDLER: FACTS

How tall is Bridgit Mendler? How old is Bridgit Mendler? Who is Bridgit Mendler dating? Find out here.

Age: 21 years old
Birthday: December 18, 1992
Height: 5' 6"
Nickname: Bridge
Full Name / Real Name: Bridgit Claire Mendler
Birthplace: Washington, DC





Bridgit Mendler in "Good Luck Charlie" Disney Channel Bids Farewell to 'Good Luck Charlie' — During the week leading up to the series finale on Sunday, February 16, each cast member will host a night of their favorite episodes. Read more...
"Glee" cast 'Teen Choice 2013' Second Wave Nominations Revealed — "Glee" leads the second batch with five nods, while "Pitch Perfect" is close behind with four. Read more...
"The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 2" movie scene with Robert Pattinson and Kristen Stewart 'Teen Choice 2013' First Wave Nominations — "The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 2" leads the charge for the FOX awards show with seven nods, including one for Choice Movie: Sci-Fi/Fantasy. Read more...
SEE ALL BRIDGIT MENDLER NEWS



Lily Rabe in "American Horror Story: Asylum" (right) Emmy Awards 2013 Nominations — "Breaking Bad," "Downton Abbey," "Game of Thrones," "Homeland," "House of Cards" and "Mad Men" will duke it out for the top drama prize. Read more...
"American Horror Story" cast members Connie Britton, Dylan McDermott and Taissa Farmiga 2012 Primetime Emmy Awards Nominations — "The Big Bang Theory," "Curb Your Enthusiasm," "Girls," "Modern Family," "30 Rock" and "Veep" are up for Outstanding Comedy Series. Read more...
"Good Luck Charlie" cast 'Good Luck Charlie' Continues to Impress in the Ratings — The new Disney Channel family comedy is television's No. 1 telecast for the 3rd straight week among young kids. Read more...
SEE ALL GOOD LUCK CHARLIE NEWS


 
 
 
 
stacey says:
I love the theme song to that new show good luck charile
wesley says:
i wish you come back on Wizards Of Waverly Place you was good
yaky says:
i would totally **** both bridgit and Leigh Allyn Baker
peace09 says:
dude i think you are crazy doing both bridgit and leigh allyn baker they are nice girls you are and a hole
peace09 says:
you are so pretty
Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
Comment
  BB code and links are not permitted.