facebook twitter rss
Britt Robertson stars in The CW's drama "Life UneXpected" as 15-year-old Lux, a wise-beyond-her-years foster kid who decides to track down her birth parents in an effort to become an emancipated minor, but finds a new beginning instead.

On the big screen, Robertson stars in "Scream 4" as Marnie Cooper. The fourth incarnation of the hit horror/comedy franchise co-stars Courtney Cox and Neve Campbell.

Britt Robertson's other feature film credits include "Dan in Real Life" and "Keeping Up with the Steins." In 2009, she was seen in "Mother and Child," directed by Rodrigo Garcia, starring Naomi Watts and Annette Bening. Her independent films include "From Within" and "Driving Lessons."

Her television credits include CBS's drama "Swingtown" as a series regular, along with lead roles in the television movies "Jesse Stone: Night Passage" and the critically acclaimed "The Tenth Circle."

Born in Charlotte, North Carolina, Robertson splits her time between Greenville, South Carolina and Los Angeles, California.

Britt Robertson to Star in Netflix Comedy 'Girlboss'
Newcomer Joins Gary Oldman, Asa Butterfield in 'Space Between Us' (Exclusive)
Britt Robertson to Reunite with Thomas Dekker on Upcoming Movie 'Jack Goes Home'
Meet Britt Robertson: 11 Things to Know About Tomorrowland's Star
Raffey Cassidy Joins George Clooney at 'Tomorrowland' Disneyland Premiere
Britt Robertson & Teresa Palmer Are Stunning Blondes at 'Dior & I' Premiere
Will Tomorrowland 2 Happen? Here's the Latest
Scott Eastwood & Britt Eastwood Hit Up Alpha Xi Delta Sorority at Georgia Tech
Dylan O'Brien Brings Girlfriend Britt Robertson to 'Maze Runner' Reunion!
Under the Dome's Neal Baer: A Storm of Unseen Power Will Descend on Chester's Mill


How tall is Britt Robertson? How old is Britt Robertson? Where does Britt Robertson live? Find out here.

Age: 26 years old
Birthday: April 18, 1990
Height: 5' 2 ½"
Nickname: Bee
Full Name / Real Name: Brittany Leanna Robertson
Birthplace: Charlotte, NC
Hometown: Greenville, SC
Current Residence: Greenville, SC and Los Angeles, CA

"Girlboss" (TV show) cast member Britt Robertson Britt Robertson to Star in 'Girlboss' — Due next year, the new Netflix comedy series features "The Longest Ride" actress as a rebellious, broke anarchist who refuses to grow up. Read more...
Sarah Michelle Gellar in "Ringer" The CW Fall 2011 Premiere Dates — The network's lineup kicks off Tuesday, September 13 with the return of "90210" and the launch of "Ringer." Read more...
"Avalon High" cast 'Avalon High' to Star Britt Robertson and Gregg Sulkin — Premiering Friday, November 12, the new Disney Channel Original Movie puts a contemporary twist on Arthurian legend and will also star Joey Pollari, Devon Graye, Molly Quinn, Chris Tavarez, Don Lake and Steve Valentine. Read more...

"Shedding for the Wedding" host Sara Rue The CW Unveils Midseason Schedule — The network shifts "Hellcats" to Tuesdays, while a new cycle of "Top Model" leads into the new series "Shedding for the Wedding" on Wednesday nights. Read more...
Paul Wesley and Ian Somerhalder in "The Vampire Diaries" The CW Gears Up for November — Aquaman and Lois Lane's mother (Teri Hatcher) drop by "Smallville"; Joe Jonas hangs with "90210"; more past secrets get revealed on "Vampire Diaries"; Tony Gonzalez of the Atlanta Falcons guests on "One Tree Hill"; and more. Read more...
Maggie Q in "Nikita" (2010) The CW Announces Fall 2010 Premiere Dates — The network's lineup launches on Wednesday, September 8 with "America's Next Top Model" Cycle 15 and the premiere of "Hellcats" and continues the following night with "Nikita" and "The Vampire Diaries" Season 2. Read more...

Who is Britt Robertson dating? What do you think of Britt Robertson?

Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
  BB code and links are not permitted.