facebook twitter rss
Brittany Daniel stars in "The Game" on BET as Kelly Pitts, an NFL wife who is extremely involved in the association's activities even as she searches for own identity.

Daniel also stars in Style Network's reality docu-series, "Ruby," and the movie "Skyline" as Candice.

Brittany Daniel is a native of Gainesville, Florida, and began her career starring opposite her twin sister, Cynthia, in the television series "Sweet Valley High."

Her television credits include guest starring roles on "Dawson's Creek' and "That '70s Show," as well as a series regular role on "That '80s Show."

Daniel made her feature film debut in "The Basketball Diaries." Her other feature film credits include "White Chicks," "Joe Dirt" and "Club Dread." Daniel recently appeared in the feature film "Little Man," starring opposite Kerry Washington, Marlon Wayans and Shawn Wayans.

Daniel currently resides in Los Angeles.



BRITTANY DANIEL: FACTS

How tall is Brittany Daniel? How old is Brittany Daniel? Where does Brittany Daniel live? Who is Brittany Daniel dating? Find out here.

Age: 38 years old
Birthday: March 17, 1976
Height: 5' 7"
Nickname: Boo Boo, Britt
Full Name / Real Name: Brittany Ann Daniel
Birthplace: Gainesville, FL
Current Residence: Los Angeles, CA





"The Start Up" (TV show) cast member Diggy Simmons BET Upfront Reaveals 2014 Slate — New series include "The Start Up," "Gone Gospel" and "Got Game," while returning series include "Being Mary Jane," "The Game" and "Real Husbands of Hollywood." Read more...
Kerry Washington in "Scandal" 'NAACP Image Awards 2014' Nominations Announced — BET and CBS lead the nominees in the TV categories with 19 and 16 nods respectively, followed by ABC with 15 and HBO with 13. Read more...
"Tough Love: CoEd" cast and hosts VH1 Heats Up August — Scorching fan favorites "T.I. & Tiny: The Family Hustle," "Marrying The Game," "Basketball Wives," and "Tough Love: CoEd" are all set to return. Read more...
SEE ALL THE GAME NEWS


 
 
 
Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
Comment
  BB code and links are not permitted.