facebook twitter rss
Brooke D'Orsay stars as Deb Dobson on Lifetime's "Drop Dead Diva."

Toronto native Brooke D'Orsay was most recently seen in the CBS comedy series "How I Met Your Mother," "The Big Bang Theory" and "Two and a Half Men," and starred as Heather Hanson on the FOX comedy "Happy Hour." Additional television credits include guest-starring roles on "Psych," "Soul Food," "Wild Card," "Medical Investigation" and "Life on a Stick." D'Orsay also appeared in the ABC Family television movie "Beautiful Girl."

D'Orsay has voiced several animated characters, including Caitlin Cooke in the series "6Teen," Felicity Fury in "Ace Lightning" and Claire in "Braceface."

Her film credits include "Harold & Kumar Go to White Castle," "Home Security," "The Skulls III," "Room 10," "King's Ransom" and "It's a Boy Girl Thing."


How tall is Brooke D'Orsay? How old is Brooke D'Orsay? Find out here.

Age: 34 years old
Birthday: February 17, 1982
Height: 5' 5"
Nickname: Brookie
Punk / Punkin'
Birthplace: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Paulo Costanzo and Mark Feuerstein in "Royal Pains" 'Royal Pains' Heads to Hamptons for Final Season — Premiering Wednesday, May 18, the eighth season of the USA Network drama series will celebrate the distinguished honor of crossing the 100th episode milestone. Read more...
"Mr. Robot" (TV show) scene with Rami Malek and Christian Slater USA Network Unveils Summer 2015 Slate — New series include "Mr. Robot" and "Complications," while returning ones include "Suits," "Graceland," "Royal Pains," "Chrisley Knows Best," "WWE Tough Enough" and "Playing House." Read more...
Mark Feuerstein in "Royal Pains" USA Network Greenlights 'Royal Pains' for 2 More Seasons — Seasons seven and eight of the concierge doctor drama series will each feature eight episodes, the latter of which will include its 100th installment. Read more...

Brooke Elliott in "Drop Dead Diva" 'Drop Dead Diva' Season 6 to Be Its Last — Premiering Sunday, March 23, the new season of the Lifetime series will kick off with guest stars Colin Egglesfield, Virginia Williams and Corbin Bleu. Read more...
Brooke Elliott in "Drop Dead Diva" Lifetime Renews 'Drop Dead Diva' for Season 6 — The network has ordered 13 episodes of the comedic drama for its sixth season for broadcast in 2014. Read more...
Justin Deeley Justin Deeley Joins 'Drop Dead Diva' Cast for Season 5 — The "90210" actor plays Jane's (Brooke Elliott) new heavenly guide Paul, stepping in for Luke (Carter McIntyre) when he is called back to Heaven just after telling her that Old Jane has returned to earth. Read more...


Recurring & Guests


Who is Brooke D'Orsay dating? What do you think of Brooke D'Orsay?

Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
  BB code and links are not permitted.