facebook twitter rss
Bryan Greenberg stars in HBO's "How to Make It in America" as Ben Epstein.

On the big screen, Greenberg stars in "Friend with Benefits," opposite Justin Timberlake and Mila Kunis, as Parker. Greenberg recently starred as the lead in "The Normals," a feature based on David Gilbert's novel by the same title. Previous to that Bryan starred in "The Good Guy," opposite Alexis Bledel and Scott Porter; "Bride Wars," opposite Kate Hudson and Anne Hathaway, and Ben Younger's "Prime," opposite Uma Thurman
Bryan Greenburg in "October Road"
Bryan Greenburg October Road
and Meryl Streep. Greenberg was also seen starring in Randall Miller's independent film, "Nobel Son," opposite Alan Rickman, Danny DeVito, Bill Pullman and Mary Steenburgen. Past feature credits include Brian Robbins' "The Perfect Score," with Erika Christensen, Chris Evans and Scarlett Johansson.

On television Greenberg is well known for his role on HBO's acclaimed series "Unscripted," from Grant Heslov and George Clooney's Section Eight production company. The half-hour comedy blends improvisation and real incidents to chronicle the lives of three promising young actors navigating the rough waters of show business.

Greenberg also starred as Nick Garrett in ABC's "October Road" and had a recurring role on the popular WB/CW series "One Tree Hill" as a high school basketball player leading a double life as a new father.

In addition to acting, Greenberg is an accomplished singer, songwriter and musician. His songs have been placed on "Unscripted," "Nobel Son" and "October Road." Additionally, he performed two original songs, as well as a cover song in tribute to the recently deceased indie musician Elliot Smith on "One Tree Hill."

Born in Omaha, Nebraska, Greenberg discovered acting at an early age, pursuing it as he earned his B.F.A. at New York University. He starred in several theater productions at NYU, including "Romeo and Juliet," and has performed with the prestigious Experimental Theater Workshop, the Atlantic Theater Company and the Amsterdam Experimental Workshop.



BRYAN GREENBERG: FACTS

How tall is Bryan Greenberg? How old is Bryan Greenberg? Who is Bryan Greenberg dating? Find out here.

Age: 35 years old
Birthday: May 24, 1978
Height: 6' 0"
Nickname: BG
Full Name / Real Name: Bryan E. Greenberg
Birthplace: Omaha, NE





James Lafferty and Bethany Joy Galeotti in "One Tree Hill" The CW Unveils 2012 Midseason Schedule — The final season of "One Tree Hill" premieres Wednesday, January 11, while newcomer "Remodeled" rolls out the following week on January 18. Read more...
Nina Dobrev and Paul Wesley on "The Vampire Diaries" CW Makes Deal to Stream Shows on Netflix — The streaming service will be the only online destination where viewers can instantly watch complete prior seasons of the network's scripted series. Read more...
Kristen Bell as Veronica Mars on "Veronica Mars" Do Something Awards 2011 Nominations — Winners to be announced at the taping on Sunday, August 14th at the 2011 Do Something Awards hosted by Jane Lynch airing on VH1 Thursday, August 18. Read more...
SEE ALL HOW TO MAKE IT IN AMERICA NEWS


 
 
 
 
Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
Comment
  BB code and links are not permitted.