facebook twitter rss
Candice DeLong is the host of Investigation Discovery's series "Deadly Women" and "Facing Evil."

Candice DeLong is a decorated former head field profiler for the FBI in San Francisco, a role that placed her at the forefront of some of the FBI's most memorable cases, including the Unabomer case in Lincoln, Montana. She has tailed terrorists, gone undercover as a gangster's moll, and posed as the madam for a call-girl ring. In her book, "Special Agent: My Life on the Front Lines as a Woman in the
Candice DeLong in "Deadly Women"
Candice DeLong Deadly Women
Candice DeLong in "Deadly Women" - © Investigation Discovery
FBI," DeLong takes readers step by step through the profiling process and shows how she helped solve a number of difficult, high-profile cases.

DeLong now uses these profiling and investigation skills to explore some of history's most fascinating female killers in "Deadly Women" and its companion special "Deadly Women: Killer Countdown." Additionally, DeLong lends her expertise to "Facing Evil," in which she sits down with real-life deadly women to reveal the motivation behind their crimes.


How old is Candice DeLong? Find out here.

Age: 66 years old
Birthday: July 16, 1950
Nickname: Candy

Mimi Swartz in "Vanity Fair Confidential" Investigation Discovery Debuts 2015-16 Upfront Slate — The network plans riveting stories, revealing truths and ultimate consequences for its 650 hours of powerful original content for the upcoming season. Read more...
"Surviving Evil" (TV show) host Charisma Carpenter Investigation Discovery Upfront 2013 Announcements — The "guilty pleasure" network has announced the largest slate in its history, including 15 new series and 22 returning programs. Read more...
"Deadly Women" (TV show) scene Femmes Fatales Return with a Vengeance in 'Deadly Women' Season 6 — Premiering Friday, August 17, the new season of the Investigation Discovery series kicks off with counter-culture serial killers who are determined to exterminate individuals they believed to be "witches." Read more...

Who is Candice DeLong dating? What do you think of Candice DeLong?

Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
  BB code and links are not permitted.