facebook twitter rss
Cariba Heine stars in "H20" on TeenNick as Rikki Chadwick.

Born in South Africa, Cariba Heine and her family moved to Australia when she was three years old. Soon after the move, she started performing. Her passion is acting and dancing. She played the lead role of Amanda in the short film "Ballistic Sessions" and was hired as the youngest dancer in the company at the Stargazers Convention in Sydney. Since then, she has performed in many stage productions, including a tour through the U.S. and was featured in the U.K. artist Will Young's "Video Clip."

For her role in "H20," Heine hired a personal swimming coach to build up her strength in the water. Her hard work paid off when she was called back for the final audition, which was filmed underwater.

On Australian television, Heine went on to star in the series "Blue Water High" and had recurring roles in "The Future Machine" and "Dance Academy." She was also seen in HBO's miniseries "The Pacific."


How tall is Cariba Heine? How old is Cariba Heine? Who is Cariba Heine dating? Find out here.

Age: 28 years old
Birthday: October 1, 1988
Height: 5' 6"
Nickname: Beba
Birthplace: South Africa

Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
  BB code and links are not permitted.