facebook twitter rss
Celia Imrie stars in "The Best Exotic Marigold Hotel," opposite Judi Dench, Bill Nighy and Maggie Smith, as Madge Hardcastle. Imrie also recently starred in Julian Fellowes' "Titanic" miniseries.

Celia Imrie is perhaps best known for her regular characters in the award-winning British TV series "Acorn Antiques," "Dinnerladies" and "Absolutely Fabulous." She is due to play Dotty Otley in "Noises Off" at the Old Vic theater, and most recently was on stage in the "Drama at Inish" at The Finborough, "Hay Fever" at the Rose Theatre, "Acorn Antiques – The Musical" which was directed by Trevor Nunn, and "Habeas Corpus" at the Donmar, which was directed by Sam Mendes.

Her many screen credits include "Calendar Girls," "Hilary and Jackie," "Nanny Mcphee," "Wah Wah," Aunt Una Alconbury in "Bridget Jones's Diary" and "Bridget Jones: The Edge of Reason," and Matron in "St. Trinian's" and "St. Trinian's II: The Legend of Fritton's Gold."


How tall is Celia Imrie? How old is Celia Imrie? Who is Celia Imrie dating? Find out here.

Age: 64 years old
Birthday: July 15, 1952
Height: 5' 5 ½"
Nickname: Impy
Full Name / Real Name: Celia Diana Savile Imrie
Birthplace: Guildford, Surrey, England, UK

Damon Wayans Jr. at "NAACP Image Awards 2012" 'NAACP Image Awards 2013' Nominations — Anthony Anderson, Niecy Nash, Yvette Nicole Brown, Garcelle Beauvais, Tyler James Williams, and Zendaya announced the categories and nominees. Read more...

Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
  BB code and links are not permitted.