facebook twitter rss
Charlie Sheen stars in "Anger Management" on FX as Charlie, a non-traditional therapist specializing in anger management.

Charlie Sheen, who has starred in over 40 feature films, catapulted to fame in "Platoon" and "Wall Street." His other feature film credits include "Red Dawn," "Lucas," "Ferris Bueller's Day Off," "Eight Men Out," "Young Guns," "Major League," "Hot Shots!," "Hot Shots! Part Deux," "The Three Musketeers," "The Chase," "Money Talks," "Being John Malkovich," "Scary Movie 3," "Scary
Charlie Sheen in "Two and a Half Men"
Charlie Sheen Two and a Half Men
Movie 4" and "The Big Bounce." Sheen also appeared in the television movies "Rated X" and "Good Advice."

Sheen became known to television audiences through his Golden Globe Award-winning lead role in "Spin City" before starring for eight seasons as Charlie Harper in CBS's hit comedy "Two and a Half Men." He was nominated in 2005 and 2006 for a Golden Globe Award and was nominated for Emmy Awards in 2006 and 2007 for Outstanding Actor in a Comedy Series for this role.

Born in New York, Sheen currently lives in Los Angeles. He is the father of three daughters — Cassandra, Sam and Lola — and twin sons Bob and Max.

Brad Pitt Lawyers Up for Angelina Jolie Divorce Fight (Exclusive)
Charlie Sheen Releases New Emoji Line: 'Sheenojis'
'Awards Chatter' Podcast Chuck Lorre ('The Big Bang Theory' & 'Mom')
Charlie Sheen Attempts to Get Ex-Fiancee's Restraining Order Request Thrown Out
'National Enquirer' Series a Go at Reelz; O.J. Simpson, Charlie Sheen Among Topics
NAB: Chuck Lorre 'Can't Wait' To Try Comedy In Virtual Reality
Charlie Sheen, HIV, a Tabloid and My Insane 2-Year Hunt for a Story
Charlie Sheen Under Investigation By LAPD; Reportedly Threatened to Kill Ex-Fiancee
Rapid Round: Sean Young's Still Ready to Play Catwoman
Charlie Sheen Wants 'Extortionist' Ex's HIV Lawsuit Out of Court (Exclusive)


How tall is Charlie Sheen? How old is Charlie Sheen? Where does Charlie Sheen live? Find out here.

Age: 51 years old
Birthday: September 3, 1965
Height: 5' 10"
Nickname: The Machine
Good Time Charlie
Full Name / Real Name: Carlos Irwin Estevez
Birthplace: New York, NY
Current Residence: Los Angeles, CA
Wife: Brooke Mueller (5/30/2008 - 5/2/2011, divorced, 2 children)
Denise Richards (6/15/2002 - 11/30/2006, divorced, 2 children)
Donna Peele (9/3/1995 - 11/19/1996, divorced)

"Togetherness" (TV show) cast 'Togetherness' Debuts This January — Premiering Sunday, January 11, the new HBO comedy series follows a married couple who lives under the same roof with the wife's sister and the husband's friend as they struggle to follow their personal dreams. Read more...
Troian Bellisario, Sasha Pieterse, Lucy Hale, Ashley Benson and Shay Mitchell in "Pretty Little Liars" First Wave of 'Teen Choice 2014' Nominees Announced — "Pretty Little Liars" and "The Vampire Diaries" lead the pack with five nominations each. Read more...
"Stalker" (CBS TV show) cast members Dylan McDermott and Maggie Q CBS 2014-2015 Primetime Schedule Announced — New series include dramas "Madam Secretary," "NCIS: New Orleans," "Scorpion," "Stalker," "Battle Creek" and "CSI: Cyber" and the comedies "The McCarthys" and "The Odd Couple." Read more...

linda says:
I love u Charlie u rock in my book i wish people would just leave u the hell alone.If u wanted 25 women n your house more power to ya,ITS YOUR HOUSE U PAID 4 IT.U are awesome to me,i back 100%.
Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
  BB code and links are not permitted.