facebook twitter rss
Chris Fields (MMA fighter) shirtless in "The Ultimate Fighter"
Chris Fields (MMA fighter) shirtless The Ultimate Fighter
Chris Fields is an MMA fighter featured in Season 19 of the Fox Sports 1 mixed martial arts competition series, "The Ultimate Fighter." Going into the season, his professional record is 8-4-0.

Chris Fields is one of Ireland's top light heavyweight prospects. His father was a kick boxer, which inspired Chris to undertake the contact sport at six years old, eventually leading him into mixed martial arts. When he was 16, his father passed away. Chris is very passionate about his involvement with the charity C.R.Y in Ireland (Cardiac Risk in the Young).

Chris married longtime girlfriend only a couple of months before filming the series. He traveled around the world by himself at the age of 21.

'The Ultimate Fighter's' Decade of Destruction: 'Are You Fin' Watching This Fin' Network?'
Jon 'Bones' Jones — I'm Gonna Beat the Crap Out of Chael Sonnen
'The League' Season 4 premiere date set, Ryan Seacrest leaves E! News
What to Watch this Weekend: Bob's Burgers, The Walking Dead, and The Ultimate Fighter
Ultimate Fighter's gay porn career: 'a big mistake,' Dakota Cochrane says
Watch My Show: Full Metal Jousting's Craig Piligian Answers Our Showrunner Survey
Ryan Gosling — The Ultimate Fighter
Fox Sports, UFC Strike Multi-Year Deal
Fox Inks Multiyear Deal With UFC
Spike TV Announces the End of 'Ultimate Fighter'


How tall is Chris Fields? How old is Chris Fields? Where does Chris Fields live? Find out here.

Age: 33 years old
Birthday: June 21, 1983
Height: 6' 4"
Weight: 205 lbs.
Nickname: The Killing
Hometown: Dublin, Ireland
Current Residence: Dublin, Ireland

Justine Kish (MMA fighter) in "The Ultimate Fighter" 'The Ultimate Fighter' Season 20 Contestants Announced — Premiering Wednesday, September 10, the new season of the FOX Sports 1 mixed martial arts competition series features an all-female group of contestants who all overcame childhood tragedies to help troubled youth. Read more...
"The Ultimate Fighter: Team Edgar Vs. Team Penn" logo for Season 19 'The Ultimate Fighter: Team Edgar Vs. Team Penn' Contestants Revealed — Premiering Wednesday, April 16, Season 19 of the FOX Sports 1 competition series features 16 middleweights and 16 light heavyweights with former UFC lightweight champion Frankie Edgar and two-division champion BJ Penn as their coaches. Read more...
Ronda Rousey 'The Ultimate Fighter' Moves to FOX Sports 1 This Fall — "Season 18 is going to be historic and groundbreaking with the first-ever women coaches, and men and women training and living together," said Dana White. Read more...

Who is Chris Fields dating? What do you think of Chris Fields?

Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
  BB code and links are not permitted.