facebook twitter rss
Chris J. Johnson stars in "Against the Wall" on Lifetime as Danny Mitchell. Johnson also stars in "The Vampire Diaries" on The CW in the recurring role of Logan Fell.

A rising young actor, Chris J. Johnson was also a series regular on the short-lived UPN drama "South Beach." He has also guest starred in numerous television shows, including "The Good Guys," "Without A Trace," "JAG," "Desperate Housewives," "NCIS," "What I Like About You," "Miss Match" and "CSI: Crime Scene Investigation."

On the big screen, Johnson was seen in "xXx: State of the Union," starring Ice Cube, Samuel L. Jackson and Willem Dafoe.




Ask Ausiello: Spoilers on Hawaii Five-0, Vampire Diaries, Supergirl, Arrow, POI, Chi Fire, Grey's, NCIS and More
The Vampire Diaries' Nina Dobrev: The Best and Worst Ways TV Shows Handled an Actor Leaving
Top 10 Stelena and Delena Moments from 'The Vampire Diaries'
'The Vampire Diaries': The 18 Biggest Plot Twists of Season 6
Which Vampire Farewell Wrecked You Most? Did Castle Have a Beckett-Less Plan? Lisa Loves Cisco? and More Qs
'The Vampire Diaries' Season 6 Finale: The 21 Most Emotional Moments from 'I'm Thinking of You All the While'
Video: Vampire Diaries' Ian Somerhalder Says Season 7 Damon will Be Dark, Volatile — and Sexy!
'The Vampire Diaries' Bosses, Nina Dobrev on Elena's Emotional Exit
Vampire Diaries Postmortem: Did Elena Die? Plus: Nina Dobrev on that Delena Dance Scene
How the Vampire Diaries Will Change Without Nina Dobrev

CHRIS J. JOHNSON: FACTS

How tall is Chris J. Johnson? How old is Chris J. Johnson? Find out here.

Age: 37 years old
Birthday: August 29, 1977
Height: 6' 0"
Nickname: Duck
Birthplace: Stoneham, MA
Wife: Amy Laughlin





"Crazy Ex-Girlfriend" cast member Rachel Bloom The CW Announces 2015-16 Fall Schedule — New this autumn is "Crazy Ex-Girlfriend," while launching later in the season are "DC's Legends of Tomorrow" and "Containment." Read more...
Gina Rodriguez in "Jane the Virgin" The CW Renews 8 Series — Newcomers "The Flash" and "Jane the Virgin" are among the series due back next season, along with "Arrow," "Reign," "Supernatural," "The 100," "The Originals" and "The Vampire Diaries," Read more...
Rose McIver in "iZombie" The CW Sets 2015 Midseason Schedule — New series premiere dates include "iZombie" on Tuesday, March 17, and both "Cedric's Barber Battle" and "The Messengers" on Friday, April 10. Read more...
SEE ALL BETRAYAL NEWS


 
 
 
Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
Comment
  BB code and links are not permitted.