facebook twitter rss
Chris Pontius is best known for the hit reality series "Jackass" and its feature film incarnations, in which he plays himself, while also going by such nicknames as "Party Boy," "Chief Roberts," "Bunny the Lifeguard" and "Roller Bobby."

Chris Pontius has had roles in Sofia Coppola's "Somewhere," opposite Stephen Dorff and Elle Fanning, McG's "Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle" and Rodger Grossman's "What We Do Is Secret."

A modern­day romantic barbarian at heart, Pontius wandered the world and then some back in the early 1990s with only a guitar, skateboard, notebook and pen, and backpack. He would often document spirited tales in the little spiral-­bound notebook. These accounts found their way into the subversive pages of Big Brother, the skateboard magazine which in turn funded further tours both in the U.S. and abroad.

A decade later, he grounded himself in Los Angeles. But due to his present scientific obligations hosting the reality series "Wildboyz," he and his backpack still spend little time in one place. "Wildboyz" dispatches Pontius and Steve-­O to exotic lands of wonder, mystery and intrigue—as America's foremost ambassadors of absurd goodwill.


How tall is Chris Pontius? How old is Chris Pontius? Find out here.

Age: 42 years old
Birthday: July 16, 1974
Height: 5' 8"
Nickname: Partyboy
Chief Roberts
Roller Bobby
Bunny the Life Guard
Garbage Man
Full Name / Real Name: Christopher Andrew Pontius
Birthplace: Pasadena, CA
Wife: Claire Nolan (10/29/2004 - March 2011, filed for divorce)

Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
  BB code and links are not permitted.