facebook twitter rss
Christa Campbell stars in "Drive Angry," alongside Nicolas Cage, Amber Heard and William Fichtner, as Mona.

Christa Campbell started her career in soft-core pornography before later moving into horror films. Her notable film credits include "The Mechanic," starring Jason Statham, Ben Foster and Donald Sutherland, "Day of the Dead," with Mena Suvari and Nick Cannon, and "The Wicker Man," starring Nicolas Cage. Campbell's TV credits also include "Family Guy" and "Sabrina, the Teenage Witch."

Campbell's first family film, "Cool Dog," a remake of the classic "Rin Tin Tin," came out in 2009. She has also played lead roles in "Hero Wanted," "Lies & Illusions" and "Finding Bliss," which premiered at the Gen Art Film Festival in New York.


How tall is Christa Campbell? How old is Christa Campbell? Who is Christa Campbell dating? Find out here.

Age: 43 years old
Birthday: December 7, 1972
Height: 5' 8"
Nickname: xta
Birthplace: California

Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
  BB code and links are not permitted.