facebook twitter rss
Colby Donaldson from "Top Shot" is the host of the History Channel reality competition series.

Previously, Colby Donaldson from "Survivor" returned to be part of the Heroes tribe on Season 20 of the CBS reality series, "Survivor: Heroes vs. Villains." When asked why he came back, Colby Donaldson says, "For me, it's all about the extreme challenge and the epic adventure.  A million bucks is a pretty good motivator as well." Previously, Colby Donaldson was the runner-up on "Survivor: Australia"
Colby Donaldson in "Top Shot"
Colby Donaldson Top Shot
and the 5th out on "Survivor: All-Stars."

On "The Rachael Ray Show," Colby Donaldson is Rachael's buddy. Whether he's taking on the battle of the sexes, spilling the beans about what men really say behind closed doors, or going undercover to find out if chivalry is dead, the former "Survivor" contestant has an unparalleled sense of adventure that he showcases to Rachael's viewers. "I'm willing to try anything once—twice if needed," Colby Donaldson says.

Colby from "Survivor" has an amazing ability to communicate with women and can put just about anyone at ease. Colby Donaldson's down-to-earth charm is the real deal, and the Texas-born man now lives in Los Angeles with his dog Deuce. Colby Donaldson's life philosophy is: "Curiosity tempts us to color outside the lines. Belief gives us the confidence to do so."

After his success on "Survivor: The Australian Outback," Colby Donaldson moved to Los Angeles to pursue acting. Colby Donaldson has guest starred on "Reba," "Just Shoot Me," and "Curb Your Enthusiasm." Colby from "Survivor" is also the face of the very popular Schick commercials. In addition to acting, Colby Donaldson enjoys outdoor sports and spending time with friends.

Originally from Christoval, Texas, Colby Donaldson was a successful, self-employed custom auto designer and builder living in Dallas before he was cast on "Survivor." Colby Donaldson graduated from Texas Tech University with a degree in business marketing.




Cleveland Kidnapping Victim Michelle Knight Releases 'Survivor' Music Video
Put Me Back on "Survivor"! 10 Women Plead Their Case to PEOPLE
Seth MacFarlane's 'Blunt Talk' & 'Survivor's Remorse' Get August Premiere Date on Starz
'Survivor: Worlds Apart' Prediction: Who Will Go Home in Week 12?
Survivor Is Planning a Big Twist for Season 31
'Survivor': Fans Vote for 'Second Chance' Cast
'Survivor': Is it Time to End Casting Gimmicks?
Stephen Fishbach's "Survivor" Blog: A Player Crosses the Line, a Potential Winner Emerges
'Survivor: Worlds Apart' Recap: The 'Survivor' Auction Makes Things Interesting With New Twists
TV Ratings: CBS and 'Survivor' Win Wednesday

COLBY DONALDSON (TOP SHOT): FACTS

How tall is Colby Donaldson? How old is Colby Donaldson? Where does Colby Donaldson live? Who is Colby Donaldson dating? Find out here.

Age: 41 years old
Birthday: April 1, 1974
Height: 6' 1"
Nickname: Colbster
The Colbster
Actor
Birthplace: Christoval, TX
Current Residence: Los Angeles, CA





"Survivor Cambodia: Second Chance" (2015) contestants for Season 31 'Survivor Cambodia: Second Chance' Contestants Revealed — Voting opened May 6 for the new "Second Chance" cast for the fall edition of the veteran CBS reality competition series, and the results were revealed live by host and executive producer Jeff Probst. Read more...
"Survivor: Worlds Apart" (2015) contestants 'Survivor: Worlds Apart' Contestants Revealed for 2015 — Premiering Wednesday, February 25, the newest edition of the CBS reality stalwart will feature 18 new castaways from very different backgrounds divided into three tribes: White Collar, Blue Collar and No Collar. Read more...
"Survivor: Blood vs. Water 2" (2014) contestants 'Survivor: Blood vs. Water': Meet the Contestants — Premiering Wednesday, September 24, Season 29 of the CBS reality competition series features 18 castaways who will compete with — and ultimately against — their loved ones. Read more...
SEE ALL TOP SHOT NEWS


Series Regulars

 
 
 
 
 
123 says:
how do i become a contestant on top shot
Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
Comment
  BB code and links are not permitted.