facebook twitter rss
Colin Cowie from "Don't Be Tardy for the Wedding" stars in the Bravo reality docu-series that follows Kim Zolciak as she prepares for her nuptials.

Respected around the world as an arbiter of style, Colin Cowie is widely known for throwing the most spectacular weddings and events across the globe.

Whether it's a destination wedding on a tropical island, the opening of the Palm Island Dubai, a 50th birthday celebration on the top of a mountain overlooking snow covered peaks, the gathering of friends at a cathedral in the heart of Florence, the opening of Oprah's school in South Africa, or an intimate celebration at a private home on the Island of Capri; what sets Colin apart is his experiential approach to design; what you smell, touch, taste, feel and hear are carefully orchestrated to create the ultimate experience for Colin's clients.

Kim Zolciak Biermann: Having Six Kids (and Four Under 4!) Is 'Chaotic' All Day Long
Kroy Biermann Adopts Kim Zolciak's Daughters From Previous Relationship
It's Official: Kim Zolciak Is Expecting Her Fifth Child
'RHOA' Star Kim Zolciak Pregnant Again
'Don't Be Tardy' Season 2 premiere: Kim Zolciak is back on Bravo — What did you think?
'Real Housewives of Atlanta' Star Kim Zolciak Kicks Her Mother Out of Her Wedding
'Don't Be Tardy for the Wedding': Kim Zolciak tosses mom Karen over her potty mouth
See Kim Zolciak (Brushing Her Teeth) in Her Wedding Veil
You'll Never Believe What Kim Zolciak Looks Like Without a Wig
Kim Zolciak's real hair revealed on 'Don't Be Tardy for the Wedding'


How old is Colin Cowie? Find out here.

Age: 54 years old
Birthday: January 3, 1962
Nickname: Coco
Birthplace: Kitwe, Zambia

"NeNe and Kim: The Road to Riches" cast members NeNe Leakes and Kim Zolciak Biermann Bravo Expands Slate with 10 New Series — The network has also renewed "Ladies of London" for Season 2, "Don't Be Tardy... " for Season 4, "Million Dollar Listing Los Angeles" for Season 8 and "Manzo'd with Children" for Season 2. Read more...
"Don't Be Tardy for the Wedding" stars Kroy Biermann and Kim Zolciak 'Don't Be Tardy...' Season 3 Gets Out of Control — Premiering Thursday, July 17, the new season of the Bravo reality docu-series follows Kim and Kroy as they juggle life with their newly born twins - Kane Ren and Kaia Rose - two toddlers and two teenagers. Read more...
"Ladies of London" (TV show) cast Bravo Greenlights Most Diversified Slate Ever — Highlights include the new scripted comedy "Odd Mom Out" and the original drama "Girlfriends' Guide to Divorce." Read more...

Who is Colin Cowie dating? What do you think of Colin Cowie?

Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
  BB code and links are not permitted.