facebook twitter rss
Damien Fahey on "I'm a Celebrity...Get Me Out of Here!"
Damien Fahey I'm a Celebrity...Get Me Out of Here!
Damien Fahey is the host of NBC's reality competition series, "I'm a Celebrity...Get Me Out of Here!"

Damien Fahey is known to audiences as the host of MTV's "Total Request Live ("TRL") where many of today's A-list celebrities and musicians personally requested him for interviews. A talented and dedicated broadcaster, Fahey has hosted numerous radio and television shows including "Live! With Regis & Kelly," where he has been called upon as a recurring host. Recruited by MTV for its "Beach House" segments, he was quickly promoted to "TRL" host in 2002, where he held the distinction of being the only veejay to simultaneously host and write for the show.




Former MTV VJ Damien Fahey Marries 'Girl, Get Your Mind Right!' Glam Squader Grasie Mercedes [Photo]
La La's Full Court Life Episode 3 Celebrity Friends Vs. Old Friends

DAMIEN FAHEY: FACTS

How tall is Damien Fahey? How old is Damien Fahey? Who is Damien Fahey dating? Find out here.

Age: 34 years old
Birthday: June 1, 1980
Height: 6' 2"
Nickname: The D-Man
Full Name / Real Name: Damien Richard Fahey
Birthplace: Longmeadow, MA




"Upload with Shaquille O'Neal" (TV show) host 'Upload with Shaquille O'Neal' Season 2 Ups the Laugh Factor — Premiering Tuesday, February 26, the new season of the truTV series will feature Jimmy Kimmel, Joel McHale, Kevin Hart, Rob Dyrdek, Mike Epps, Pete Holmes, Greg Fitzsimmons, Damien Fahey and Julian McCullough. Read more...


Heidi Montag, Spencer Pratt and Rod Blagoevich in "I'm a Celebrity...Get Me Out of Here!" Heidi Montag and Spencer Pratt Learn Their Fate Next Week on 'I'm a Celebrity...Get Me Out of Here!' — The hazardous conditions of life in the jungle begin to take their toll, and their fate is revealed on next Wednesday night's special 2-hour edition. Read more...
Lou Diamond Phillips in "Longmire" 'I'm a Celebrity...Get Me Out of Here!' Lines Up More Stars for Cast — Premiering with a special 2-hour event tonight, the series adds Lou Diamond Phillips, Patti Blagojevich, and Frangela to the already announced cast. Read more...
Heidi Montag in "The Hills" See Which Stars are Yelling 'I'm a Celebrity...Get Me Out of Here!' — Heidi Montag, Spencer Pratt, John Salley, Janice Dickinson, Sanjaya Malakar, Stephen Baldwin and Torrie Wilson are among the initially announced cast members of the groundbreaking live TV event. Read more...

Series Regulars

 
 
 
 
Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
Comment
  BB code and links are not permitted.