facebook twitter rss
Daniel Curtis Lee stars in Disney XD's comedy "Zeke and Luther" as Kornelius or Kojo for short.

Best known for his role as Simon Nelson "Cookie" Cook in the Nickelodeon sitcom "Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide," Daniel Curtis Lee earned a Young Artist Award nomination for Best Performance in a TV Series – Supporting Young Actor. Other television credits include appearances on "The Shield" and "First Monday," starring Joe Mantegna and James Garner.

Daniel Curtis Lee was born May 17,
Daniel Curtis Lee in "Zeke and Luther"
Daniel Curtis Lee Zeke and Luther
1991 in Jackson, Mississippi and raised in Clinton, Mississippi, where he performed in school productions and local theater until landing his first feature film performance in "Friday After Next" and roles in TV dramas like "First Monday" and "The Shield."

Lee began singing in gospel choirs with his brother, Nathaniel, Jr., at the age of four and debuted their first Christian/gospel album, "Warming," in 2004. He performed lead vocals while his brother played the instruments and sang background.

Continuing to focus on his music, Lee began experimenting with different rhythmic styles and turned his focus to hip hop to better reach his peers. Teaming up with his brother, he wrote the lyrics and his brother made the beats on their first hip hop/pop album. Lee also enjoys playing the guitar and the drums.

Unlike his rather odd character Cookie, Lee is definitely into sports. He is a middle linebacker for his high school football team and was made Captain of the defense. Lee also loves playing basketball and baseball, skateboarding and biking. But there are a few things Lee and Cookie have in common: "I do share his sly sense of humor and like to surf the web," Daniel Curtis Lee explains.

Lee now resides in Long Beach, California with his parents and older brother and sister.




Drew Seeley: 'Lights, Camera, Cure' with Kenton Duty
Daniel Curtis Lee Lays on the Cheesy Charm
Anna Maria Perez de Tagle & Moises Arias: Playground Pals

DANIEL CURTIS LEE: FACTS

How tall is Daniel Curtis Lee? How old is Daniel Curtis Lee? Where does Daniel Curtis Lee live? Find out here.

Age: 23 years old
Birthday: May 17, 1991
Height: 5' 11"
Nickname: Big Dan
Full Name / Real Name: Daniel Curtis Lee
Birthplace: Jackson, MS
Hometown: Clinton, MS
Current Residence: Long Beach, CA





"Pixie Hollow Games" (Disney Channel) scene 'Pixie Hollow Games' to Feature New Zendaya Song — Premiering Saturday, November 19, the new animated Disney Fairies special also stars the voices of Brenda Song, Jason Dolley and Tiffany Thornton. Read more...
at "Phineas and Ferb: Across the 2nd Dimension" premiere 'Phineas and Ferb: Across the 2nd Dimension' Has Star-Studded Hollywood Premiere — Disney Channel rolled out the red carpet for its new original movie with attendees that included Ashley Tisdale, Mark Wahlberg, Tony Hawk, Cedric the Entertainer, Bella Thorne, Zendaya and many more. Read more...

 
 
 
 
anthony says:
I love you man.I just hate it when u smack your butt and say watch out!Today I watched zeke and luther at 6:00 - 7:30
anthony says:
By the way did I mention a girl smacks their butt like you do

Who is Daniel Curtis Lee dating? What do you think of Daniel Curtis Lee?

Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
Comment
  BB code and links are not permitted.