facebook twitter rss
Daniel Spohn (MMA fighter) shirtless in "The Ultimate Fighter"
Daniel Spohn (MMA fighter) shirtless The Ultimate Fighter
Daniel Spohn is an MMA fighter featured in Season 19 of the Fox Sports 1 mixed martial arts competition series, "The Ultimate Fighter." Going into the season, his professional record is 8-3-0.

Daniel Spohn started his fighting career studying the art of Japanese Kachido Aikijitsu. He teaches traditional martial arts to children and formerly worked as a prison guard in Ohio. He received his nickname by his sensei and mentor as a symbol for his well-rounded skill set. He enjoys drawing in his spare time.

He is married with four kids. His wife is a third degree brown belt.

'The Ultimate Fighter's' Decade of Destruction: 'Are You Fin' Watching This Fin' Network?'
Jon 'Bones' Jones — I'm Gonna Beat the Crap Out of Chael Sonnen
'The League' Season 4 premiere date set, Ryan Seacrest leaves E! News
What to Watch this Weekend: Bob's Burgers, The Walking Dead, and The Ultimate Fighter
Ultimate Fighter's gay porn career: 'a big mistake,' Dakota Cochrane says
Watch My Show: Full Metal Jousting's Craig Piligian Answers Our Showrunner Survey
Ryan Gosling — The Ultimate Fighter
Fox Sports, UFC Strike Multi-Year Deal
Fox Inks Multiyear Deal With UFC
Spike TV Announces the End of 'Ultimate Fighter'


How tall is Daniel Spohn? How old is Daniel Spohn? Where does Daniel Spohn live? Find out here.

Age: 32 years old
Birthday: October 12, 1984
Height: 6' 4"
Weight: 205 lbs.
Nickname: Dragon
Hometown: New Concord, OH
Current Residence: Columbus, OH

Justine Kish (MMA fighter) in "The Ultimate Fighter" 'The Ultimate Fighter' Season 20 Contestants Announced — Premiering Wednesday, September 10, the new season of the FOX Sports 1 mixed martial arts competition series features an all-female group of contestants who all overcame childhood tragedies to help troubled youth. Read more...
"The Ultimate Fighter: Team Edgar Vs. Team Penn" logo for Season 19 'The Ultimate Fighter: Team Edgar Vs. Team Penn' Contestants Revealed — Premiering Wednesday, April 16, Season 19 of the FOX Sports 1 competition series features 16 middleweights and 16 light heavyweights with former UFC lightweight champion Frankie Edgar and two-division champion BJ Penn as their coaches. Read more...
Ronda Rousey 'The Ultimate Fighter' Moves to FOX Sports 1 This Fall — "Season 18 is going to be historic and groundbreaking with the first-ever women coaches, and men and women training and living together," said Dana White. Read more...

Who is Daniel Spohn dating? What do you think of Daniel Spohn?

Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
  BB code and links are not permitted.