facebook twitter rss
Daniela Ruah stars in CBS's "NCIS: Los Angeles" as Special Agent Kensi Blye.

Daniela Ruah appeared in several television shows in Portugal including the equivalent of the U.S. version of "Dancing with the Stars," which she won. Recently, she finished filming the feature film "Red Tails" in Prague.

In her spare time, Ruah helps raise money for the American Society for the Prevention of Cruelty to Animals and for Project Have Hope, a charity which helps women in Uganda improve their lives and
Daniela Ruah on "NCIS: Los Angeles"
Daniela Ruah NCIS: Los Angeles
the lives of their families by ensuring their children receive a quality education.

Ruah was born in Boston but moved to Portugal at age 5 with her family. Fluent in Portuguese, she attended university in London for three years and soon after moved to New York to pursue her acting career.




CBS Renews Person of Interest, The Good Wife and 13 Others, But What About CSI?
CBS Renews 15 More Shows, Cancels 'Stalker'
CBS Renews 'The Good Wife,' 'Person of Interest,' 'Hawaii Five-0' and 12 More
Chris O'Donnell Receives a Star on the Hollywood Walk of Fame
LL Cool J To Host and Toast Boss Les Moonves for Venice Family Clinic
TV Ratings: 'Scorpion' and 'Gotham' Hold Up Well, 'Blacklist' and 'Big Bang' Takes Hits
Casting Bits: 'Agents of SHIELD' Casts Another Super Villain, Marlee Matlin on 'Glee' and More
'Bones' wedding, more fresh TV spoilers
NCIS: LA's 100th Episode: Callen Gets a Blast From the Past
NCIS: LA Boss: Episode 100 Is 'Chris O'Donnell's Best Work' — Watch a 'Shocking' Sneak Peek

DANIELA RUAH: FACTS

How tall is Daniela Ruah? How old is Daniela Ruah? Find out here.

Age: 31 years old
Birthday: December 2, 1983
Height: 5' 9"
Nickname: Danni
Full Name / Real Name: Daniela Sofia Korn Ruah
Birthplace: Boston, MA
Hometown: Portugal





"Limitless" (TV show) cast member Jake McDorman CBS Reveals 2015-2016 Primetime Lineup — New series include dramas "Code Black," "Limitless," "Supergirl," "Rush Hour" and "Criminal Minds: Beyond Borders," and the comedies "Angel from Hell" and "Life in Pieces." Read more...
"Stalker" (CBS TV show) cast members Dylan McDermott and Maggie Q CBS 2014-2015 Primetime Schedule Announced — New series include dramas "Madam Secretary," "NCIS: New Orleans," "Scorpion," "Stalker," "Battle Creek" and "CSI: Cyber" and the comedies "The McCarthys" and "The Odd Couple." Read more...
Mark Harmon and Sean Murray in "NCIS" CBS Renews 18 Primetime Shows for Next Season — Combined with its previously announced pick-ups, CBS has now renewed 20 returning series for the 2014-2015 season, encompassing 17 hours of programming. Read more...
SEE ALL NCIS: LOS ANGELES NEWS


 
 
 
 
Who is Daniela Ruah dating? What do you think of Daniela Ruah?

Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
Comment
  BB code and links are not permitted.