facebook twitter rss
Danielle Panabaker stars in "Shark" on CBS as Julie Stark.

Danielle Panabaker's feature film credits include "Yours, Mine and Ours" and "Sky High." Her recent films include a role as Kevin Costner's troubled daughter in "Mr. Brooks" and a role alongside Haley Joel Osment in "Home of the Giants."

On television, Panabaker starred in the critically acclaimed miniseries "Empire Falls." Her additional television credits include lead roles in the movies "Searching for David's Heart," for which she won the 2005 Young Artist Award for Best Performance for a TV Movie Leading Young Actress, "Mom at Sixteen," "Sex and the Single Mom" and "Stuck in the Suburbs." She has had guest-starring roles in the CBS series "The Guardian," for which she won the 2004 Young Artist Award for Best Performance in a TV Series – Guest Starring Young Actress, and "CSI: Crime Scene Investigation," as well as on "Law & Order: Special Victims Unit," "Malcolm in the Middle" and "Summerland," on which she worked with her sister, Kay, who was a regular cast member. She and Kay both star in the upcoming cable movie "Read It and Weep," in which Danielle plays the alter ego of Kay's character.

Panabaker graduated from high school at the age of 14 and is now in her junior year at UCLA where she's majoring in English.

Panabaker was born in Augusta, Georgia, and currently lives in Los Angeles.

Her younger sister is actress Kay Panabaker.

Danielle Panabaker Says Doing Special Effects on 'The Flash' Is Like Playing 'Freeze'
The Flash's Danielle Panabaker Says She Will Eventually Suit Up
'The Flash' Episode 22 Photos: Barry Teams Up with Captain Cold, Firestorm and the Arrow
Danielle Panabaker Becomes a Muse in This Exclusive 'Time Lapse' Clip — Watch Now!
'The Flash' Mid-Season Premiere Photos: Captain Cold and Heat Wave Join Forces
Robbie Amell is Firestorm in CW's 'The Flash'
New Arrow Clip Introduces Us to Flash's Danielle Panabaker and Carlos Valdes
Danielle Panabaker: Power of Giving Holiday Fundraiser
Danielle Panabaker: 'The Beauty Detox Foods' Book Launch Lady
'Girls Against Boys' review


How tall is Danielle Panabaker? How old is Danielle Panabaker? Where does Danielle Panabaker live? Who is Danielle Panabaker dating? Find out here.

Age: 29 years old
Birthday: September 19, 1987
Height: 5' 7"
Nickname: Grace
Full Name / Real Name: Danielle Nicole Panabaker
Birthplace: Augusta, GA
Current Residence: Los Angeles, CA

"Frequency" (TV show) cast member Peyton List The CW Announces 2016 Fall Schedule — Look for new dramas "No Tomorrow" and "Frequency" to air on Tuesdays and Wednesdays, respectively. Read more...
"Crazy Ex-Girlfriend" cast member Rachel Bloom The CW Announces 2015-16 Fall Schedule — New this autumn is "Crazy Ex-Girlfriend," while launching later in the season are "DC's Legends of Tomorrow" and "Containment." Read more...
"The Flash" (CW 2014 TV show) cast member Grant Gustin The CW 2014-2015 Season Schedule Revealed — New series include "The Flash," "Jane the Virgin," "iZombie" and "The Messengers." Read more...

Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
  BB code and links are not permitted.