facebook twitter rss
Dash Mihok stars in "Ray Donovan" on Showtime as Bunchy Donovan.

Raised in New York City, Dash Mihok came up through the New York theater world and was affiliated with the esteemed City Kids Repertory. His breakout role occurred in 1996 when he was cast as Benvolio in "Romeo + Juliet," director Baz Luhrmann's adaptation of the classic romantic tragedy. Shortly after, Dash played Lieutenant Doll in "The Thin Red Line," Terrence Malick's critically lauded war epic.

Mihok was more recently seen in Joel Schumacher's "Trespass," starring Nicole Kidman and Nicolas Cage, and "On the Inside," alongside Nick Stahl and Olivia Wilde.

In 2008 Mihok starred in Marvel's "Punisher: Warzone" playing Detective Martin Soap, who is in constant pursuit of the famous comic book vigilante. He also starred opposite Ice Cube in "The Longshot," based on the true story of the first female to play in Pop Warner football.

Mihok has had a variety of roles in such films as "Hollywoodland," opposite Adrian Brody and Ben Affleck, "The Day After Tomorrow," opposite Dennis Quaid, "10th and Wolf," opposite James Marsden, and the unsettling motion-capture performance of the "Alpha Male" creature that went toe-to-toe with Will Smith in "I Am Legend."

Other notable credits included "The Perfect Storm," opposite George Clooney, "Dark Blue," opposite Kurt Russell, "Basic," opposite John Travolta and Samuel L. Jackson, "Connie and Carla," opposite Nia Vardalos and Toni Collette, and "Sex and Death 101," opposite Simon Baker.

On television, Mihok played the real life character, Paul Janszen, in the Pete Rose biopic, "Hustle," for ESPN. He also had a recurring role on the JJ Abrams' series "Felicity." Other television work includes "Breakout Kings," "Grey's Anatomy," "Hawaii Five-0," "Prime Suspect," "Human Target," "How to Make It in America," "Burn Notice," "Law & Order: Criminal Intent," "The Good Wife," "Pushing Daises," "Ghost Whisperer," "Law & Order," "CSI: Crime Scene Investigation" and the CBS telefilm, "Murderous Intent."


How tall is Dash Mihok? How old is Dash Mihok? Find out here.

Age: 42 years old
Birthday: May 24, 1974
Height: 6' 3"
Nickname: Diz Mihok
Full Name / Real Name: Dashiell Mihok
Birthplace: New York, NY
Wife: Valeria Mason

Katie Holmes Katie Holmes Joins 'Ray Donovan' Cast for Season 3 — The acclaimed actress will play shrewd and chic businesswoman Paige, the daughter of billionaire producer Andrew Finney (Ian McShane), who enlists Ray's services. Read more...
Ian McShane in "Kings" Ian McShane Joins 'Ray Donovan' Cast — The Golden Globe winner will play Malcolm Finney, a prominent movie producer and billionaire who hires Ray to get his family out of a potentially catastrophic situation, eventually forming a very powerful relationship with one another. Read more...
Liev Schreiber in "Ray Donovan" Showtime Gives 'Ray Donovan' and 'Masters of Sex' Season 3 Pick-Ups — Both series will receive twelve episode orders, and will begin production in early 2015. Read more...

Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
  BB code and links are not permitted.