facebook twitter rss
David Archuleta is the runner-up of FOX's "American Idol 7."

David Archuleta auditioned in San Diego.  David Archuleta sang "Waiting on the World to Change" for his audition. David Archuleta said that he recently suffered from partial vocal chord paralysis but that he had recovered. All three judges voted yes to send David Archuleta to Hollywood.

David Archuleta began singing at age 7. David Archuleta won "Star Search" when he was only 12 years old. Currently a junior at Murray High School, he has performed with an a cappella choir group and plays the piano. David Archuleta grew up in Murray, Utah but was born in Miami, Florida. David Archuleta is 16 years old.

'American Idol' Owner Core Media Gets Reorganization Plan Approved
Kristen Bell, Gaumont Television Team on 'Do, Re & Me'
'American Idol' Owner Core Media Allowed to Terminate Deal With Simon Fuller
Rio Olympics: Ryan Seacrest Talks Security Concerns, Late Night Show and 'American Idol's' Future
Mariah Carey Talks Kids, Nick Cannon and 'Abusive' Experience on 'American Idol'
'American Idol' Producer Files $6 Million Lawsuit Against Season 11 Winner Phillip Phillips
Upfronts 2016: Fox Loads Up on Dramas, '24: Legacy' Gets Post-Super Bowl Kickoff
TV Upfronts: Studio Scorecard
'American Idol' Producer Core Media Group Files for Chapter 11 Bankruptcy
Critic's Notebook: 'American Idol' Finale Reminds Viewers Why the Show Mattered


How tall is David Archuleta? How old is David Archuleta? Who is David Archuleta dating? Find out here.

Age: 25 years old
Birthday: December 28, 1990
Height: 5' 7"
Nickname: Archie
Full Name / Real Name: David James Archuleta
Birthplace: Miami, FL
Hometown: Murray, UT

"American Idol 2016" Top 10 contestants for Season 15 'American Idol 2016' Top 10 Finalists Revealed — Four of the contestants were unanimously chosen by the judges last night - Jennifer Lopez, Keith Urban and Harry Connick, Jr. - and the remaining six were chosen by America's votes. Read more...
Emilia Clarke in "Game of Thrones" 2015 Primetime Emmy Awards Nominations — "Game of Thrones," "Better Call Saul," "Downton Abbey," "Homeland," "House of Cards," "Mad Men" and "Orange Is the New Black" will duke it out for the top drama prize. Read more...
"Minority Report" (TV show) cast members Meagan Good and Stark Sands FOX Announces New Series for 2015-2016 Season — New series for this fall include "Minority Report," "Grandfathered," "The Grinder," "Scream Queens" and "Rosewood." Read more...

Season 7




Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
  BB code and links are not permitted.