facebook twitter rss
David Cook is the winner of FOX's "American Idol 7." David Cook auditioned in Omaha. David Cook is a rocker who said he watched Chris Daughtry's audition tape in order to prepare. David Cook sang "Livin' on a Prayer" by Bon Jovi for his audition. All three judges voted yes and sent David Cook to Hollywood.

David Cook currently earns a living as a musician and a bartender. David Cook lives in Tulsa, Oklahoma but grew up in Blue Springs, Missouri. David Cook was born in Houston and graduated from
David Cook on "American Idol 7"
David Cook American Idol 7
Central Missouri State University in 2006. David Cook has been singing since he was in the 2nd grade and also plays the guitar. David Cook was a member of two bands, Axium and MWK. David Cook is 24 years old.




'American Idol' Owner Core Media Allowed to Terminate Deal With Simon Fuller
Rio Olympics: Ryan Seacrest Talks Security Concerns, Late Night Show and 'American Idol's' Future
Mariah Carey Talks Kids, Nick Cannon and 'Abusive' Experience on 'American Idol'
'American Idol' Producer Files $6 Million Lawsuit Against Season 11 Winner Phillip Phillips
Upfronts 2016: Fox Loads Up on Dramas, '24: Legacy' Gets Post-Super Bowl Kickoff
TV Upfronts: Studio Scorecard
'American Idol' Producer Core Media Group Files for Chapter 11 Bankruptcy
Critic's Notebook: 'American Idol' Finale Reminds Viewers Why the Show Mattered
'American Idol' Crowns Final Winner
TV Ratings: 'American Idol' Finale Hits 2-Year High, Nearly 13 Million Viewers

DAVID COOK: FACTS

How tall is David Cook? How old is David Cook? Who is David Cook dating? Find out here.

Age: 33 years old
Birthday: December 20, 1982
Height: 6' 0"
Nickname: Dave
Sugarfoot
Full Name / Real Name: David Roland Cook
Birthplace: Houston, TX
Hometown: Tulsa, OK





"American Idol 2016" Top 10 contestants for Season 15 'American Idol 2016' Top 10 Finalists Revealed — Four of the contestants were unanimously chosen by the judges last night - Jennifer Lopez, Keith Urban and Harry Connick, Jr. - and the remaining six were chosen by America's votes. Read more...
Emilia Clarke in "Game of Thrones" 2015 Primetime Emmy Awards Nominations — "Game of Thrones," "Better Call Saul," "Downton Abbey," "Homeland," "House of Cards," "Mad Men" and "Orange Is the New Black" will duke it out for the top drama prize. Read more...
"Minority Report" (TV show) cast members Meagan Good and Stark Sands FOX Announces New Series for 2015-2016 Season — New series for this fall include "Minority Report," "Grandfathered," "The Grinder," "Scream Queens" and "Rosewood." Read more...
SEE ALL AMERICAN IDOL NEWS


Season 7

Auditions

 

 

 
 
 
 
Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
Comment
  BB code and links are not permitted.