facebook twitter rss
David Henrie stars in "Wizards of Waverly Place" on the Disney Channel as the conscientious eldest sibling Justin Russo.

Already well-known to Disney Channel viewers for his recurring role as Larry—a band mate friends of Cory's—in the hit series "That's So Raven," David Henrie also has a recurring role in the series "How I Met Your Mother."

Among his other credits are lead roles in "Method and Red" and "The Pitts, " both for FOX, and guest starring roles on "Cold Case," "House," "NCIS," "Without a Trace" and "Judging Amy." He also co-starred in the Hallmark movies "Monster Maker" and "Dead Hollywood Moms Society."

Born July 11, 1989 in Los Angeles, Henrie lives with his family and enjoys ice hockey, snow boarding, baseball, karate, golf and playing the guitar.

Raini Rodriguez Gets Us Excited for 'Mall Cop 2' After #JustJaredBlartyParty Twitter Party! (Recap)
Raini Rodriguez & David Henrie Premiere 'Paul Blart: Mall Cop 2' in New York City
David Henrie Debuts Official 'Little Boy' Poster
What Was Your Most Searched TV Show on JustJaredJr for 2013?
David Henrie & Avan Jogia: 'Little Boy' London Screening
Avan Jogia: Knott's Scary Farm with Kelli Berglund!
David Henrie & Lyndsy Fonseca: New 'How I Met Your Mother' Clip!
Comic-Con: 'How I Met Your Mother' Promises to Make Good on its Title
Comic-Con: 'How I Met Your Mother' Holds Ted's Kids Hostage (Video)
Selena Gomez & David Henrie: 'Wizards of Waverly Place' Lunch Reunion!


How tall is David Henrie? How old is David Henrie? Who is David Henrie dating? Find out here.

Age: 27 years old
Birthday: July 11, 1989
Height: 5' 11"
Nickname: Dave
Full Name / Real Name: David Clayton Henrie
Birthplace: Los Angeles, CA

Kristen Stewart at "Kids' Choice Awards 2013" 'Kids' Choice Awards 2013' Winners — Katy Perry, Selena Gomez, Justin Bieber, One Direction, Kristen Stewart, Dwayne Johnson, Lebron James, SpongeBob SquarePants, Johnny Depp, "The Hunger Games" and more win coveted orange blimps at the 26th annual event. Read more...
"The Wizards Return: Alex Vs Alex" cast Russo Family Reunites for 'The Wizards Return: Alex Vs Alex' — Premiering Friday, March 15, the new "Wizards of Waverly Place" special stars Selena Gomez, Jake T. Austin, Jennifer Stone, Maria Canals-Barrera, David DeLuise, Gregg Sulkin and Beau Mirchoff. Read more...
Selena Gomez, David Henrie and Jake T. Austin in "Wizards of Waverly Place The Movie" Selena Gomez Returns for 'Wizards of Waverly Place' Special — Jake T. Austin, Jennifer Stone, Maria Canals-Barrera, David DeLuise and Gregg Sulkin will also reprise their roles in the one-hour Disney Channel event. Read more...

trent says:
you rock
Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
  BB code and links are not permitted.