facebook twitter rss



David Keith stars as Yonk Allen on CBS's "The Class."

David Keith is best known to audiences for his role in the feature film "An Officer and a Gentleman," for which he received two Golden Globe Award nominations and the ShoWest Award for Male Star of Tomorrow. David Keith's other film credits include "Daredevil," "U-571," "Behind Enemy Lines," "Men of Honor," "Major League II," "Raise Your Voice," "The Two Jakes," "The Indian in the Cupboard" and the upcoming "Bottom's Up."

David Keith's television credits include "Arli$$," "Law & Order: Criminal Intent," "Still Life," "Law & Order: Special Victims Unit," "High Incident," "The Outer Limits," "NCIS," "Martial Law" and "Walker, Texas Ranger."

David Keith was born and raised in Knoxville, Tennessee, where he currently resides.




DAVID KEITH: FACTS

How tall is David Keith? How old is David Keith? Where does David Keith live? Find out here.

Age: 62 years old
Birthday: May 8, 1954
Height: 6' 0"
Nickname: The Deek
Birthplace: Knoxville, TN
Current Residence: Knoxville, TN
Wife: Nancy Clark





"All-Star Academy" (TV show) contestants for Season 2 'All-Star Academy' Season 2 Contestants Revealed — Premiering Sunday, February 14, the new season of the Food Network reality competition series features star chefs leading teams of students in amped up, school-themed food lessons to elevate their cooking skills. Read more...
"Child Genius" (TV show) contestants and host for Season 2 'Child Genius: Battle of the Brightest' Season 2: Meet the Contestants — Premiering January 7, the sophomore season of the Lifetime reality competition series tests the nation's brightest young minds on their knowledge in categories such as math, spelling, geography, and current events. Read more...
"Summer Camp" (TV show) contestants in the girls camp 'Summer Camp': Meet the Contestants — Premiering Thursday, July 11, the new USA Network action-packed reality series features 16 die-hard adult campers who will head to a lakeside retreat and compete in color war events and other classic camp games. Read more...
SEE ALL LONE STAR NEWS






 
 
 
 
Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
Comment
  BB code and links are not permitted.