facebook twitter rss
David Lambert stars in "Aaron Stone" on Disney XD as Jason Landers, the younger brother who both idolizes and bedevils his impressively skillful brother, Charlie. Lambert also stars in "Den Brother," a Disney Channel Original Movie, as Danny "Goose" Gustavo, Alex Pearson's (Hutch Dano) best friend and hockey teammate.

Lambert's other television credits include co-starring roles in the Fox pilot "Pretty Handsome" and USA's "Psych," and a supporting role in Tyler Perry's "House of Payne." His film credits include lead roles in the independent films "Afta Party" and "Choke," directed by Winnie Chuen.

Born in Baton Rouge, Louisiana, Lambert began acting with starring roles in several community theater productions, including "Oliver," "Narnia," "The Great High School" and "Play on Words." In 2006 he signed with an agent and began auditioning for commercials and voice over work, including Hyundai and Safety CD commercials, among others.

When not working, he enjoys singing, playing the trumpet and electric guitar.



DAVID LAMBERT: FACTS

How tall is David Lambert? How old is David Lambert? Find out here.

Age: 21 years old
Birthday: November 29, 1992
Height: 5' 10"
Nickname: Gino
Birthplace: Baton Rouge, LA





Jonah Hill and Channing Tatum in "22 Jump Street" 'Teen Choice 2014' Second Wave Nominations — "22 Jump Street" leads the second wave of nominees with seven nominations, while Iggy Azalea received five. Read more...
"Twisted" (TV show) cast ABC Family Picks Up 'The Fosters' and 'Twisted' — Premiering this summer, one drama follows a multi-ethnic family headed by two moms, while the latter is about a teenager who becomes the prime suspect when a fellow student is found dead in her home. Read more...
Hutch Dano in "Den Brother" 'Den Brother' to Star Hutch Dano — Premiering on Friday, August 13, the new Disney Channel movie is about a teen hockey star, who must swallow his pride, step in and become substitute leader of his little sister's Bumble Bee troop. Read more...


"Glory Daze" cast 'Glory Daze' Goes Back to College in the 1980s — TBS heads to campus for its new comedy starring Kelly Blatz, Drew Seeley, Callard Harris and Matt Bush as a group of friends who pledge a fraternity. Read more...

 
 
 
mjj says:
U R AWEWSOME. LOVE YOU so much...
lover says:
you are so hot
wolf says:
I'm surprised nobody comments on his music. Dude, you have a great voice.

Who is David Lambert dating? What do you think of David Lambert?

Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
Comment
  BB code and links are not permitted.