facebook twitter rss
Dean Geyer stars in "Glee" on FOX as Brody Weston, a handsome upperclassman at NYADA who shows an interest in Rachel Berry (Lea Michele). Geyer joined the series in Season 4.

Born and raised in South Africa, Dean Geyer is a singer and songwriter who moved to Australia as a teenager and came in third place in the fourth season of the reality singing competition, "Australian Idol." SonyBMG signed him to a record deal afterwards, and he released his debut album, "Rush," in May 2007.

In 2008, Geyer made his acting debut as a series regular in the long-running Australian TV soap opera, "Neighbours" as Ty Harper, a law-school dropout and aspiring musician. In 2011, he landed his first big screen role in "Never Back Down 2: The Beatdown." That year, he also starred in the FOX sci-fi series "Terra Nova" as Mark Reynolds. The drama was executive produced by Steven Spielberg.


How old is Dean Geyer? Who is Dean Geyer dating? Find out here.

Age: 30 years old
Birthday: March 20, 1986
Nickname: Deano
Full Name / Real Name: Dean Stanley Geyer
Birthplace: Johannesburg, South Africa

Erik Knudsen and Rachel Nichols in "Continuum" Syfy Time Travels in 'Continuum' — Premiering Monday, January 14, the new series is about a cop from the future who finds herself trapped in the present day. Read more...
Liza Lapira and Emma Stone in "Crazy, Stupid, Love." Stars Attending 'People's Choice Awards 2012' — Emma Stone, Jason Segel, Jason Biggs, Matt Bomer, David Boreanaz, Elisha Cuthbert, Ewan Mcgregor, Ellen DeGeneres, Nina Dobrev, Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Nathan Fillion, Morgan Freeman, Ginnifer Goodwin, Ashley Greene and many more will attend! Read more...
Allison Miller and Landon Liboiron in "Terra Nova" FOX Fall 2011 Premiere Dates — The highly anticipated drama "Terra Nova" bows September 26, while "The X Factor" kicks off September 21 and "Bones" gets held until November 3. Read more...

Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
  BB code and links are not permitted.